All_Them_Witches

Get Out! April 10 – April 16

Monday, April 10th

529: Shoegazers; Eager Lungs; Canines
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Chris Shiflett; Brian Whelan
FAT MATT’S: Larry Griffith
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Rod Melancon; Carly Burruss (theater)
JAVA MONKEY Open Mic Music
THE MASQUERADE: Terry Malts; Business of Dreams; the Mumzees; thegoodnews (Purgatory)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Macy Todd; Eli Hannon (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy (upstairs); Skye Paige’s Songwriter Showcase (downstairs)

Tuesday, April 11th

529: The Rubs; Bad Spell; Paralyzer
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Jen Anders Trio; Eggwater Palace; Custard Pie; Bryan & Co.; Dirty Bird & The Flu
CENTER STAGE THEATRE: Zucchero
CITY WINERY: JoJo Hermann’s Slim Wednesday; Sam Holt
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Negura Bunget; Vimur; We Hunt Kings
THE EARL: Allan Rayman; Mariachi Atlanta
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Richard Shindell
FAT MATT’S: J T Speed
FOX THEATRE: The Decemberists; Julien Baker
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Driftwood
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Doug Stanhope & Friends (theater); The Unlikely Candidates (rooftop)
THE MASQUERADE: R.LUM.R. (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFE: Tease Tuesday Burlesque
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Jarabe De Palo; Aprendiz (upstairs); Poison Coats; Rod Melancon; Holders (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam

Wednesday, April 12th

529: Weisshund; The 200’s; Bird City
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Open Mic
CENTER STAGE THEATRE: The Musical Box
CITY WINERY: Angie Stone Experience
THE EARL: Reverend Hylton; Blood on the Harp; Cold Heart Canyon; Caleb Warren & The Perfect Gentlemen
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sonia Leigh; Not the Line; Sam Outlaw; Dori Freeman
FAT MATT’S: Georgia Flood
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Stop Light Observations; The Vegabonds; Reverend (theater)
GWINNETT ARENA: Panic! At the Disco; Misterwives; Saint Motel
PHILIPS ARENA: Ariana Grande; Little Mix
RED LIGHT CAFE: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Tallulah George; The Reality Kings (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Tiny Scissors; Hello Cobra; Celestial Inferno; Things Amazing (upstairs)
THE TABERNACLE: Anthrax; Killswitch Engage; The Devil Wears Prada
UNDER THE COUCH: Taal Taadka Concert
VISTA ROOM: Bluegrass & Beyond

Thursday, April 13th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): All Them Witches; Ranch Ghost
529: 16 Bars Hip Hop Orchestra; Cornbread
CALEDONIA LOUNGE (Athens): T Hardy & The Hardknocks; Saint Pé; Loose Knives
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Cody Jinks
CRIMSON MOON CAFE (Dahlonega): Blues Jam Session
THE EARL: Uncle Van & The Buzzards of Fuzz; Hot Ram; Trent Rice
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Parker Gispert
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): The Band of Heathens
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Explosions In The Sky; Thor (theater); :lovesongs (rooftop)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Michael Hurwitz
THE LOFT: Gnash; Sweater Beats; MAX; Imad Royal; Wrenn; Tulpa & Blankts
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): The Andrew Brothers
THE MASQUERADE: Mod Sun; Marty Grimes; Swaghollywood; DJ Kai Bennett; Benny Freestyles; Kurt Rockmore (Heaven); Shoegazers; Thatcher; Sitka; Not All 10s; Twin Birds (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFE: Malcolm Holcombe; Jared Tyler
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Mosaic; Bridges; The Twotakes (upstairs)
STAR BAR: Whiskey Dick; Night Terrors (upstairs)
VISTA ROOM: Colonel Bruce Hampton & the Madrid Express

Friday, April 14th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Songs of Vic Chesnutt
529: Chew; Rude Dude and the Creek Freaks
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Little Jake & The Soul Searchers; Dirty Bird & The Flu
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: 68-75; Kenny Howes and the Wow; Steve Baskin
CITY WINERY: Todd Snider; Leland Sundries
CRIMSON MOON CAFE (Dahlonega): Donna Hopkins; The Pussy Willows
THE EARL: The Weeks; The Lonely Biscuits
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sam Burchfield
FAT MATT’S: Way Back Band
FERNBANK MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY: Ellie Lawrence
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Parker Gispert
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Explosions In The Sky; Thor (theater); Palace Doctor (rooftop)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Jess Goggans Band
JAVA MONKEY Boo Reefa
THE LOFT: Colony House; Knox Hamilton
THE MASQUERADE: Ladybird; Blind Tiger; Branches; False Consciousness (Purgatory)
OPERA: Duke Dumont
PHILIPS ARENA: Red Hot Chili Peppers
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Winston Slade
RED LIGHT CAFE: Dusty Roads; C.J. Jones & The Spirit Bones
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: 500 Songs For Kids (upstairs); Canvas People; Capital Arms; King of Summer (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rockabilly Kitty Rose; Caroline & the Ramblers; Crazy Man Crazy (upstairs); Sarah Miles; Emmy Law; Elizabeth Beckwitt (downstairs)
THE TABERNACLE: Reik
TERMINAL WEST: Hayes Carll; Band of Heathens
UNDER THE COUCH: Taal Taadka
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Cody Jinks
VENKMAN’S: Yacht Rock Revue; Michael Magno
VISTA ROOM: Interstellar Echoes

Saturday, April 15th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Songs of Vic Chesnutt
529: Michael Myerz; AyOh; Fake Flowers; Tann Jones
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Patrick Road Band; Tim Vee Duo
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Trey Teem Trio
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Rod Man
CENTER STAGE THEATRE: Testament; Sepultura; Prong
CITY WINERY: Todd Snider; Steve Poltz
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Jimmy Hall
CRIMSON MOON CAFE (Dahlonega): Crooked Mile
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Powder Room Dance Party
THE EARL: PLS PLS; Hank & Cupcakes; Fox Grin
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Callaghan; Jesse Terry; Geoff Achison & The Soul Diggers
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
FIRST EXISTENTIALIST CONGREGATION: Bruce Gilbert; Alex Commins & Todd Prusin
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Déjà Vu
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Abbey Road LIVE! (theater)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): The Night Shift
JAVA MONKEY Bobby Henebry
THE MASQUERADE: Chronixx; Kelissa; Max Glazer Federation Sound (Heaven); Smichki (Hell); Northbound; Daisyhead; Tigerwine; Dogs in Slow Motion (Purgatory)
OAK ROOM (Chattahoochee Hills): Russell Gunn
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Grassland String Band; Katie Pruitt
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: 500 Songs For Kids (upstairs); Son & Thief; Ayo River; Cougar Sweat (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Cashmere Cat
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): Groove Fetish
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Cody Jinks
VENKMAN’S: Sailing to Denver (1pm) Dead Affect; Escape Vehicle
VINYL: Kawehi
VISTA ROOM: Michelle Malone & Drag the River

Sunday, April 16th

CENTER STAGE THEATRE: Stokley
CITY WINERY: Dale Watson & Ray Benson
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Open Mic
FAT MATT’S: Fat Back Deluxe
JAVA MONKEY Open Mic Poetry
THE MASQUERADE: Chelsea Grin; Ice Nine Kills; Gideon; Enterprise Earth; Second Death (Heaven); Daylan Gideon; 404 Gianni; Mo’Haze & Steve Ricks; Niko Blue; Will Hill; SwaVay; Drafday Deion; CDZ (Hell); Samurai Shotgun; Howling Star; Bangarang; The Last Autumn; Rising Down; The Txlips; 799 Sorcery; holders (Purgatory)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Honorio Torrealba; Franchutte & The 8Strings (upstairs); SeepeopleS; Rob Agocs; Dylan Swinson (downstairs)
VENKMAN’S: The Bonaventure Quartet (12:30pm)