BULLY

Get Out! December 11 – December 17

Monday, December 11th

CITY WINERY: The Celts
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
MASQUERADE: Gary Numan; Me Not You (Heaven); Rico Nasty (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Blues Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Gondwana; Rhythm Earth (upstairs); Carly Gibson; 5j Barrow; Barb Carson (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy (upstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Wolf Alice; Polyplastic

Tuesday, December 12th

CITY WINERY: Syleena Johnson
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): JD McPherson
DARWIN’S: Poverty Level
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Patterson Hood; Flatland Calvary; John Bauman
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): North Georgia Bluegrass Band
THE LOFT: Rittz; Sam Lacho; Eric Biddines
MASQUERADE: Prawn; Slingshot Dakota; People Like You; Us and Only Us (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Tease Tuesday Burlesque
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; Quasi Mandisco (upstairs); Songwriter Showcase (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Chief Wiggum
VINYL: Macy Todd; Suzy Jones

Wednesday, December 13th

DARWIN’S: The Cazanovas
THE EARL: Vincas; GT; Lady Legs; Nikki & the Phantom Callers
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Patterson Hood
MASQUERADE: Goodfires; Hum Ripple; New Mantra; Mixed Tribe; RoyalSun; Some Kids; TasteBud; Aquashade (Hell); Rapsody; Don Flamingo; GQ; Deante Hitchcock (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Esoebo
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Young Mister; Mel Washington; Yosef (upstairs); I the Victor (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Bully; Smut; Material Girls
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Jake Bugg; Lera Lynn
VISTA ROOM: The Breeze Kings; Dyn-o-mite

Thursday, December 14th

DARWIN’S: Cody Matlock & the Mothership
THE EARL: Spurge; Hotplate; Celestial Inferno; Blood Oaks
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Dar Williams
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): David Bromberg Quintet; MrJordanMrTonks
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Reverend Tribble
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Breeze Kings
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Ben Haggard; Jonathan Peyton
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Town Mountain; Amanda Anne Platt & the Honeycutters; Mermaid Motor Lounge (upstairs); Sarah and the Safe Word; Bullmoose; The Sunsets (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Giraffage; Sweater Beats; Wingtip
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Ink & Ash
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Gin Blossoms
VINYL: Hardcastle; Jet Black Alley Cat; The Band Camino; All the Rest

Friday, December 15th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Wolves Among Ravens; Lona
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Matt Brantley Band
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Mike Birbiglia
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): JGBCB; Tribute
DARWIN’S: Victor Wainwright
THE EARL: Jeffrey Butzer Trio; Nick Latham
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Ryan Horne, Nathan Angelo, Dwayne Shivers & Jonathan Rich
FRONT PAGE NEWS (L5P): New Replicas
HIGH MUSEUM: Brian Hogans
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): New Mantra; The Dround Hounds
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): William Peake
MASQUERADE: Palisades; Blindwash (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): David Phelps
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Stoney Brooks
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Chloe Agnew; Chasing Lovely
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: The Men’s Room Burlesque
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Doublewide (upstairs); Ben Trickey Band; Charles Walker; Waller Duo
STAR BAR: Order of the Owl; Dirty Magazines; Insomniac; Buzzards of Fuzz (upstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; David Charles Abell; Joe Gransden’s Big Band; Allison Blackwell; Melodica Men; Voices of Inspiration Gospel Choir; All-City High School Chorus
TABERNACLE: The Revivalists
TERMINAL WEST: The Marcus King Band
TIJUANA GARAGE: Sam August
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: A John Waters Christmas
VISTA ROOM: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns

Saturday, December 16th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Bloodkin
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Southern Outlaws
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Mike Birbiglia
CITY WINERY: Headkrack
DARWIN’S: Tommy Talton
THE EARL: Jeffrey Butzer Trio; Chad Shivers & the Silent Knights
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Robin Meade
FIRST EXISTENTIALIST CONGREGATION: Benson, Leinweber & Gewin; Redwine Jam
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Grains of Sand
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): The Southern Belles; Magnolia Moon
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Ben Cartoon
MASQUERADE: Break Away; Red Vision; Watchdogs; Full Measures; TNT (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Ike Stubblefield
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Suzy Bogguss
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Julie Gribble; Tim McNary; Dave Franklin
SERENBE INN (Chattahoochee Hills): Randall Bramblett; Nick Johnsom
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Vegabonds; Moose Kick; Pierce Edens (upstairs); Henry Mansfield; The Schwa; Zoo House; The Musicianers; Mylah (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Steel Gallery
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; David Charles Abell; Joe Gransden’s Big Band; Allison Blackwell; Melodica Men; Voices of Inspiration Gospel Choir; All-City High School Chorus
TERMINAL WEST: The Marcus King Band
TIJUANA GARAGE: Rust
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Eva Rose & the Bottom Line
VISTA ROOM: Bobby Rush; Big Bill Morganfield

Sunday, December 17th

CITY WINERY: Avery*Sunshine; Chantae Cann
DARWIN’S: Kate Barnette (3:30pm)
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Krickets; Rebel Union
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Modoca
HIGH MUSEUM: TK & Friends (12pm)
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Band X
MASQUERADE: Whores.; ’68; Pretty Please; Bataille (Hell); Lurk Franklin; 10K Dunkin; 95Reddo; Tony Shhnow; Liamette; KountUp; Tre’K; 95 Troopers (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
PHILIPS ARENA: Janet Jackson
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Guitar Shed
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Presmanes Brothers; Judy Brown & Mile Orlin (upstairs)
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Dave Barnes
VISTA ROOM: The Hot Toddies feat. Michelle Malone

Bully photo by Alysse Gafkjen.