Ronnie_Spector_Luciano_Bilotti

Get Out! December 4 – December 10

Monday, December 4th

CITY WINERY: Matt Bellassai
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Blues Jam
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Fairshake & Friends
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Brian Revels; Lady of the Lake; Jordan Kirk, Ian Calk (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy (upstairs)

Tuesday, December 5th

CITY WINERY: David Crosby & Friends
DARWIN’S: Poverty Level
THE EARL: Bitchin Bajas; Arbor Labor Union
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Michael Magno, Zach Nytomt, Daniel B. Marshall & Patrick Blanchard
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Chelsea Lovitt & Boys
MASQUERADE: Waterparks; As It Is; Chapel; Sleep on It (Heaven); D.R.I.; Kaustik (Hell); Trophy Eyes; Free Throw; Grayscale; Head North (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Art Amok Slam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Nobody’s Darling; A New Kind of Hero; John Pagano Band (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; Quasi Mandisco (upstairs); Songwriter Showcase (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Seether
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Chief Wiggum

Wednesday, December 6th

CITY WINERY: Ronnie Spector
DARWIN’S: The Cazanovas
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Parker Gispert; Faye Webster
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Kamasi Washington; Moonchild
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Jeffrey Butzer Trio
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Crane; PMA (upstairs); Dylan Swinson; P’zzyfoot; Wolves Among Ravens (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Dinos Boys; Poison Boys; Fixed Faces (upstairs); Stevie Tombstone (downstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: The Brian Setzer Orchestra; The Texas Gentlemen
TERMINAL WEST: Pokey LaFarge; The Easy Leaves
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: XXYYXX; Chrome Sparks

Thursday, December 7th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): High Hat All Stars
CITY WINERY: Hot Ice
DARWIN’S: Cody Matlock & the Mothership
THE EARL: Tyler Childers; Blank Range
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Mutlu; Jack Schneider
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Athens A-Train Band
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Devin Townsend Project
THE LOFT: Xavier Omar
MASQUERADE: Cannibal Corpse; Power Trip; Gatecreeper; Malformity (Heaven)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Nai Br.XX
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Public; The Head (upstairs); Amsterdam Station; Acid Tongue; The Mammoths (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Darling Machine (upstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Turkuaz; The Suffers
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Steve Q
VINYL: Digitour Winter

Friday, December 8th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): High Hat All Stars
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Some Kids
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Illionaire Ambition
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): The Lacs
DARWIN’S: Heather Luttrell
THE EARL: The Dream Syndicate; Elephant Stone
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Paul McDonald; Ryan Harris Brown; Jason Eady
FERNBANK MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY: The Hobohemians
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Lee Roy Parnell
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Eli Young Band; Levi Hummon
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Travers Brothership; The Aquaducks
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Kevin Llarena
MASQUERADE: The F@cking Pantera Cover Band (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Bill Sheffield
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Robin Bullock; Steve Baughman
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Sundogs; The Haraway Brothers (upstairs); Still Warning; BSOL; Stone Suns (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ Redwine (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Palardy
SYMPHONY HALL: Wynton Marsalis; Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra
TIJUANA GARAGE: 2 Broke Kings
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Acoustic Showdown Finals
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Kamasi Washington
VINYL: BJ Wilbanks; Cody Marlowe; JR Rund

Saturday, December 9th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Yester Daze Rock Band
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Lee Roy Parnell
DARWIN’S: The Cazanovas
THE EARL: David Ramirez; Molly Parden
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Open Mic Shootout
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Nikki Lane; New Madrid; The Artisanals
THE HIGHLANDER: Taj Motel Trio; Burrito Bandits; Swingset
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): The Jauntee
THE LOFT: Raelynn; Avenue Beat
MASQUERADE: Roni Size (Heaven); Suicide Silence; Upon a Burning Body; Prison; Hounds (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Sarah Peacock; Flagship Romance
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Captain & the Kid; Other Brother; Taller Trees (upstairs); Suburban Angst; Mile From Meadow; Christmas With the Mrs. (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Jason Waller (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Icaria; It Lies Within; My Heart to Fear; The Konvalescent; Treephort; Billy Willig; Imperishable; Jordan Kirk; Timothy Exit; Waters of March
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Norman Mackenzie; Morehouse College Glee Club; Gwinnet Young Singers
TIJUANA GARAGE: Wade Allen Experience
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Wet Jeans
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Robert Earl Keen
VINYL: Casual Cadenza; I.R.E.; The Lively Exchange

Sunday, December 10th

CITY WINERY: Rickie Lee Jones
DARWIN’S: Mark Michelson
THE EARL: The Artisanals; Neighbor Lady; Drew Beskin
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Jon McLaughlin
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Cold Draft Beer
MASQUERADE: Set to Stun; Northern Ghost; Rise Annie Rise; The Life We Bury (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Total Vocal Experience Student Showcase
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Atlanta Beer & Hymns
SWAYZE’S: Spring Street Family
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Norman Mackenzie; Morehouse College Glee Club; Gwinnet Young Singers (3pm)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Moontower
VISTA ROOM: Divapalooza

Ronnie Spector photo by Luciano Bilotti.