Bebel_Gilberto

Get Out! February 19 – February 25

Monday, February 19th

CITY WINERY: Bebel Gilberto
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriter’s Open Mic
MASQUERADE: War of Ages; Convictions; Earth Groans; Deadblo; Thought of Redemption; As Animals Eat My Insides (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Blues Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: FUX; Balkun Brothers; Halem Albright Band (upstairs); Calendar Kids; The Wood Chickens; Coy Coyote; Jenny’s Henchmen (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy
VISTA ROOM: Jeff Porcaro

Tuesday, February 20th

CITY WINERY: Earls of Leicester; Early James & the Latest
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Aubrey Logan; The Sabor! Brass Band
MASQUERADE: Lights; Chase Atlantic; DCF (Heaven)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami
RED LIGHT CAFE: The Laymen; Velvet Caviar; Marla Feeney
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Sara Borges; Campbell Harrison (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
SWAYZE’S: The God Bombs; Down They Fall; Choir of Babble; Discoverer; The Warsaw Clinic; Wicked Animal
TERMINAL WEST: Two Feet; Absofacto
VINYL: Adrian Marcel

Wednesday, February 21st

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Jonathan Richman; Ane Diaz
CITY WINERY: Howard Jones; Rachel Sage
DARWIN’S: The Cazanovas
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Uniiqu3 ; Dai Burger
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Chris Knight
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Mark Teicholz; UGA Guitar Ensemble
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Magic Men Live
THE LOFT: Dizzy Wright
MASQUERADE: Of Mice & Men; Blessthefall; Cane Hill; Fire From The Gods; MSCW (Heaven)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat Solo
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Chuck McDowell; Michelle Malone; John Cable; Julie Gribble
RED LIGHT CAFE: Gordon Vernick Quartet
REGENT COCKTAIL CLUB: DJ Grace
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Elizabeth & The Catapult; Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards; The Good Graces (upstairs); Chantae Cann (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Joe Ramsey Presents
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VINYL: Neil Hilborn; Many Rooms
VISTA ROOM: Damn Truth; Madame Company

Thursday, February 22nd

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Josh Garrels; Wilder Adkins
CITY WINERY: Kick: The INXS Experience
CLERMONT LOUNGE: Tom Hill
DARWIN’S: Cody Matlock & Friends
THE EARL: TAYLOR ALXNDR; Hydrakiss; Haint; BLAMMO; Bitter
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Chris Knight; The Steel Woods
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Sam Burchfield; Nathan Angelo; Chris Ayer
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Phillip Phillips; Striking Matches
THE HIGHLANDER: Howiestein; Mister Wilson
MASQUERADE: Yung Pinch (Hell); The Stolen; Patternist; MAJ; Lanes; Atlas Orbiter (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Breeze Kings
RAY’S ON THE RIVER: Nick Rosen Trio feat. Julie Dexter
RED LIGHT CAFE: BadAsh Allstar Team
REGENT COCKTAIL CLUB: DJ Grace
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Ludwig & The Imaginary Friends; Hayeswho (upstairs); Spray Tan; The Florida Rooms; Thommassons; Ozello (downstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO plays Star Wars
TERMINAL WEST: Pedro the Lion; Marie Lepanto
VENKMAN’S: Kyshona Armstrong
VINYL: Mako; Night Lights

Friday, February 23rd

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Morgan Wallen
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Far From Over
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Molotov
CITY WINERY: Brandy Clark; Maggie Rose
DARWIN’S: Zabadodat
THE EARL: Cringe; Degradations; Old Thrones; Anger Within
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sam Burchfield; Nathan Angelo; Chris Ayer
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Indigo Girls
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Morgan Wallen; Ray Fulcher
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Mother’s Finest
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Albatross; Vinyl Suns
MASQUERADE: The F@cking Pantera Cover Band (Hell); Flor; Handsome Ghost (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): Sierra Hull; The Steed Brothers
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat and the Atlanta Horns
RAY’S ON THE RIVER: Matt Wauchope Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Ethan Phillips; Chasing Lovely; Jonathan Peyton
RED LIGHT CAFE: Brian Revels & The Heat Lightning; Five Shot Jack; Jack Couch
REGENT COCKTAIL CLUB: Joey Casanova
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Freebird; Led Zepplified; Back Yardbirds; Solar Lunartic (upstairs); Gilbert Lawan; Kiami Nichols; Hiliary Begley; Kite Hale; Jordan Bench (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Heather Luttrell; The Wheel Knockers; Caroline & The Ramblers; Alan Shelton & The Bar Community Stars
SWAYZE’S: Born a New; Bloodline
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO plays Star Wars
TABERNACLE: Ganja White Night
TERMINAL WEST: Andrea Gibson; Chastity Brown
TIN ROOF CANTINA: The Ain’t Sisters; Jess Goggans
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Phillip Phillips; Striking Matches
VENKMAN’S: ILLin’ & CHILLin’
VISTA ROOM: Interstellar Echoes

Saturday, February 24th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Big Business; Buildings; Cinemechanica
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Big Daddy & Co.
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Eric Johnson; Arielle
CLERMONT LOUNGE: DJ Romeo Cologne; DJ Kwasi Mandisco
DARWIN’S: The Rainmen
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams; Sunny Sweeney
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Randy Rogers Band; Red Shahan
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Phillip Phillips
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): The Vegabonds; C2 & the Brothers Reed; Baby Baby; Holey Miss Moley; Bootz & Katz; The Twotakes; Gary Lazer Eyes; The Dog Apollo; Atria; One Horse Parade; Choir of Babble; Alec Stanley’s Blues Brigade (4 pm)
MASQUERADE: Diet Cig; Great Grandpa; The Spook School (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat and the Atlanta Horns; Ross Pead
RAY’S ON THE RIVER: Will Scruggs Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Indigo Girls
REGENT COCKTAIL CLUB: DJ Grace
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: El Scorcho; Running Down a Dream (upstairs); Chip McGuire Band; The Bluebird Two; Ezra Jacobs (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Hot Rod Walt & The Psychodevilles; Little Leslie & The Bloodshots
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO plays Star Wars
TABERNACLE: The Revolution
TERMINAL WEST: Rhye; Boulevards
TIN ROOF CANTINA: I.R.E.
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Emancipator Ensemble
VENKMAN’S: The Wiseman Brothers; Mark Nelson & Friends
VISTA ROOM: Big Mike Geier & the Kingsized Trio

Sunday, February 25th

BUCKHEAD THEATRE: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
CITY WINERY: Martin Sexton
DARWIN’S: Lebron Scott Memorial Jam
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Francine Reed
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
MASQUERADE: AJJ; Shellshag; John Hays (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
RED LIGHT CAFE: Super Happy Funtime!
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: JD Wilkes; Nikki & the Phantom Callers; The Waymores (upstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Francisco Vidal Band feat. Marcus Pretruska & John Driskell Hopkins
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Pop-Up Magazine