Red Fang “Whales and Leeches” press photos 2013

Get Out! January 22 – January 28

Monday, January 22nd

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Dreadlock Dave
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Jonny Lang; Blue Water Highway
THE EARL: OHMME; Rose Hotel; Shouldies
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
FAT MATT’S: Larry Griffith
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Hannah Wicklund & the Stepping Stones; The High Divers; Until Three
MASQUERADE: The Coalition DJs (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Damar Jackson & Friends (upstairs); Rival N*O*V*A; Naja Theartist; Billy Ann Crews (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy (upstairs)

Tuesday, January 23rd

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Thunder Snowcone Burlesque
CITY WINERY: The Machine
DARWIN’S: Poverty Level
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Suzanne Slair; Wyatt Espalin
FAT MATT’S: J.T. Speed
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): The Steel Wheels
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Caamp
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: The Big Lonesome
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco (upstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Enter Shikari; Single Mothers; Milk Teeth

Wednesday, January 24th

DARWIN’S: The Cazanovas
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sonia Leigh; Mando Saenz
FAT MATT’S: Michael Preston
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Futurebirds; American Aquarium
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Acoustic Mudcat
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Maggie Schneider; Melissa Plett; Haze (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Marty Stuart & His Fabulous Superlatives

Thursday, January 25th

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): The Groove Orient
CITY WINERY: Justin Townes Earle; H.C. McEntire
DARWIN’S: Cody Matlock & Friends
THE EARL: Red Fang; Demons; Dead Now
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Steel Wheels
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Gordon Vernick Jazz Jam
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Zoso; C2; The Brothers Reed
THE HIGHLANDER: DJ Dave Howiestein
MASQUERADE: Tim Barry; Laura Stevenson; Roger Harvey (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Deuces are Wild; Marla Torgerson
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Ultrafaux; 9 String Theory; Lon Eldridge (downstairs)
STAR BAR: The Dirty Magazines; Twin Criminal; Butthole; Spurge (upstairs)
STILLWELL THEATRE (Kennesaw): Tim Miller
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: David Rawlings

Friday, January 26th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): The Whigs
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Jen Anders Band
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Matt Brantley Band
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Majid Jordan
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Neck Deep; Speak Low if You Speak Love; Creeper; Seaway
CITY WINERY: Donna the Buffalo
DARWIN’S: The Mar-Tans
THE EARL: Low Cut Connie; Rod Hamdallah; Blue Blood
EDDIE’S ATTIC: John McCutcheon; David Robert King
FAT MATT’S: Swap Raw Deal
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Abbey Road Live!
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Rebelution; Raging Fyah
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): DT3
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Ben Cartoon
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Dean Balkwill Band
MASQUERADE: The Bystander Effect (Purgatory)
MONROE COUNTY FINE ARTS CENTER: Maggie Renfroe
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): MonkeyJunk; Alexa Rose
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Greco; Fantomen; Honey Strikes (upstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO Plays Prince
TERMINAL WEST: Dorothy
TIJUANA GARAGE: Mel Gabrielle
TIN ROOF CANTINA: T-Carter & Kosmoknot
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Zoso
VENKMAN’S: The Dirty Doors

Saturday, January 27th

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Tuatha Dea
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Ground Hum
CITY WINERY: Don McLean
DARWIN’S: Forrest McDonald Band
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Rob Baird; The GA Players Guild
FAT MATT’S: Juke Joint Dukes
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Del McCoury Band
THE HIGHLANDER: Ember; Bleach Garden; Crawl
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): The Groove Orient
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Brian Hoyer
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Yacht Rock Schooner
MASQUERADE: Rhythm Earth; AndLove; Aritzen; The Instructors; Mario Diaz; Nomadic Culture; Sound Culture; Trent in the Trees (Hell); Some Kids; The Sedonas; Dear Shadow; Fooshee’s Forecast (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): Ben Haggard & the Strangers
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Callaghan; Jesse Terry
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Angela K. Durden; Alan Dynin
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Vinyl Suns; Milltown Road Band; The Longshot Saints; House of Thomas (downstairs)
STAR BAR: The Queers; The Sawed-Offs; Switchblade Villain (upstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Spafford
TIJUANA GARAGE: One Headlight
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Rusted Soul; Big Murder; Burn for Effect
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Zoso
VENKMAN’S: The REMakes; Gino Fanelli; Sailing to Denver

Sunday, January 28th

THE EARL: Royal Thunder; Backwoods Payback; Illegal Drugs
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Colby Dee; Tuatha Dea
FAT MATT’S: Fat Back Deluxe
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Shimmer
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar feat. Eddie Tigner
SYMPHONY HALL: Miranda Lambert
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Chief Wiggum
VENKMAN’S: Trio Deluxe