CF_Angels

Get Out! July 17 – July 23

Monday, July 17th

529: Fascinating; The Pellys; Scooterbabe
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriter’s Open Mic
FAT MATT’S: Larry Griffith
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Strand of Oaks; Jason Anderson (rooftop)
THE MASQUERADE: Raveneye; Remnants of Hope (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Blues Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Pussy Willows; Hans Wenzel & the Eighty Sixers; Danielle Howle (downstairs)
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Washed Out; DEGA

Tuesday, July 18th

529: Bornstars; Chick Wallace; Blanko
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Chelsea Lovett & The Boys
CITY WINERY: David Cook; Kathryn Dean
THE EARL: The Coathangers; Residuals; The Gartrells; Bitter
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Wild Rivers; Von Strantz
FAT MATT’S: J.T. Speed
FOUNDRY (Athens): String Theory
FRONT PAGE NEWS (L5P): Ross Pead & Friends
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Night Fever; The Madisons (rooftop)
MAMMAL GALLERY: Floral Print; Slow Mass; Great Deceivers; Newark Wilder
THE MASQUERADE: Adrenaline Mob; Soultrap; O.D.D.; Years of Sorrow (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
TABERNACLE: AFI; Circa Survive
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Hans Zimmer

Wednesday, July 19th

529: Dougie Poole; Cuntry; Sad Fish; Rose Hotel
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Songwriters Open Mic
CITY WINERY: The APX
CRIMSON MOON CAFE (Dahlonega): Tom & Juli
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Striking Matches
FAT MATT’S: Michael Preston
FOUNDRY (Athens): Liam Parke
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Magic Men Live (theater); Cool Knightz; Cougar Sweat (rooftop)
MAMMAL GALLERY: HAINT; GIN BOTTL; Wet Mut; Older Brother
THE MASQUERADE: Taking Back Sunday; Every Time I Die; Modern Chemistry (Heaven); Hunter Sharpe; Oginalii; The Sagas (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat
RED LIGHT CAFE: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Saunders Sermons; Rod Harris Jr (upstairs); Deaux; Wes Green; Frank Mayson; Matt Vassy (downstairs)
STAR BAR: The Atomic Bitchwax; Mirror Queen; Spore Lord; Hot Ram
VINYL: Public

Thursday, July 20th

529: Auscultation; Twins; Erika Gluck & Grey People; DJ Stefan Ringer
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Super Bob
CITY WINERY: Fastball; Parker Gispert
CRIMSON MOON CAFE (Dahlonega): Open Mic
THE EARL: Material Girls; OMNI; Jock Gang; Deep State; Soft Option; Glare
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Rudy Currence
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Shasta Ray; Moral Combat (rooftop)
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): Brian Moote
THE MASQUERADE: Shoegazers; The Rovers; Future Reliks; Epifects; Twin Birds (Hell); SOB x RBE; OMB Peezy; Lil Sheik; Yung Pinch (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Breeze Kings
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Michelle Malone & Matthew Kahler
RED LIGHT CAFE: Bluegrass Pickin’ Party
SKY CITY (Augusta): Five Eight; The Pauses
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Kilo Ali (upstairs); Custard Pie; Sex Farm; The Original Complex (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST Boyd Tinsely; Moontower
VENKMAN’S: Lilac Wine

Friday, July 21st

529: Boy Harsher; Lord Narf; Cube; Pyramid Club; Sequoyah; Pamela and Her Sons; Fit Of Body ; Ian Deaton
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): The Lucky Dutch; Chilled Monkey Brains
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: By Small Ruin; Void Luna
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Matt Brantley Band
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Charlie Wilson
CITY WINERY: Natural Wonder
DARWIN’S: Deb Callahan
THE EARL: High Spirits; Bible of the Devil; Gunpowder Gray; The Pinx
EDDIE’S ATTIC: John Hammond; Rob Baird
FAT MATT’S: Kerry Hill
FOUNDRY (Athens): The Steel Wheels
FRONT PAGE NEWS (Midtown): Twice Over Midnight
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Gimme Hendrix (theater); Klezmer Local 42 (rooftop)
HIGH MUSEUM: Joe Gransden
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Emma’s Lounge
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): TrueStory
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): Brian Moote
THE MASQUERADE: King Lil G (Hell); Wage War; Gideon; Varials; Vacant (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Stoney Brooks
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Sam French & Friends; Uncommon Kind
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Simo; The Dirty Soul Revival; Tastbud (upstairs); Jeremiah Wheeler (downstairs)
STAR BAR: The Unsatisfied; The El Caminos; Night Terrors
TABERNACLE: Gary Clark Jr.,
TERMINAL WEST: John Moreland; Travis Linville
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): The Orange Constant
TIJUANA GARAGE: Chip Mcguire
TOPGOLF (Alpharetta): DJ Rapko
TOPGOLF (Midtown) DJ Kermit
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: The Black Lips; Subsonics; TNT Band
VENKMAN’S: Wasted Potential Brass Band; The Chris Paterno Band
VINYL: The Kickback; Darling Machine; Junior Astronomers
VISTA ROOM: Abbey Road Live
THE WORLD FAMOUS (Athens): Five Eight; The Pauses

Saturday, July 22nd

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): In-House Drive By; Holman-Autry Band; Carla Le Fever & the Rays; Banded
529: Daddy Issues; Nihilist Cheerleader; Man Up Yancey; Lois Righteous; Femignome (3pm); Malevitch; Slow Fire Pistol; Dig Out
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Tyler Kinchen & The Right Pieces; Von Strantz; Native Land
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Western Sizzlers; Bas Clas
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Trey Teem Trio
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Moshe Kasher; Natasha Leggero
CITY WINERY: Kasey Chambers; Garrett Kato
DARWIN’S: John Ginty
THE EARL: Mothers; Palm; Palberta; Pallas; Art School Jocks; Sea Ghost
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Bonaventure Quartet; Jonah Smith
FAT MATT’S: Juke Joint Dukes
FOUNDRY (Athens): Yacht Rock Schooner
FRONT PAGE NEWS (Midtown): Pistol Town
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Robert Earl Keen (theater); Booty Boyz (rooftop)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Urban Soil
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): Sons-N-Britches; Bridge to Grace; Seasons After; Gears
THE MASQUERADE: Sparros (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): The Booth Brothers; The Diplomats
MOTOR CITY SOUTH: Five Eight; The Pauses
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Albert White
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Life is Manditori
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Lily Rose; Aftm; LeAnder (upstairs); Riverbend; Kyle Kimbrell; Hope’s Anchor; Jordan Armstrong; Babylon Lane (downstairs)
STAR BAR: The Sh’Booms
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): Swain and The Highway Souls
TIJUANA GARAGE: One Headlight
TOPGOLF (Alpharetta): DJ Kidd Star
TOPGOLF (Midtown) DJ Urbanite Disco
VENKMAN’S: Sailing to Denver (1 pm)

Sunday, July 23rd

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Broken Streetlights
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: The Moody Blues
CITY WINERY: The Mose Davis Trio; Chandra Currelley; Toni Byrd (12 pm); Louie Anderson
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Erin Alvey
FAT MATT’S: Fat Back Deluxe
FOUNDRY (Athens): Prime Time feat. Douglas Ellison
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Stephen Lee Band
THE MASQUERADE: Corey Feldman & The Angels; DIP (Heaven)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar feat. Eddie Tigner
RED LIGHT CAFE: Swanky Tiger; The Paper Arcadia; The Warsaw Clinic
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Shotgun Shane; Apalachee Don; Around The Bonfire; Big Murph (upstairs); Atlanta Beer & Hymns (downstairs)
VENKMAN’S: Long Horn (10 am)
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Styx; REO Speedwagon; Don Felder