Dasher2_Mario_Panebianco_SB

Get Out! July 31 – August 6

Monday, July 31st

CITY WINERY: Liver Down the River; Tales of Yours
FAT MATT’S: Larry Griffith
THE MASQUERADE: Nite Jewel; Geneva Jacuzzi; Harriet Brown (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Blues Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Shawn Williams; Guy Marshall; Night Driving In Small Towns (Downstairs)

Tuesday, August 1st

529: Fishmonger; Space Camp; Gloomreach; Sister Sai
CENTER STAGE THEATER: DJ Shadow; Teeko
CITY WINERY: Kevn Kinney; Stevie T; Anna Kramer; David Franklin; Bryan Malone; Laney Strickland
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Mia Green; Andi Kezh
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Driftwood
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Carla Le Fever & the Rays (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: The Black Dahlia Murder; Dying Fetus; The Faceless; Slaughter to Prevail; Origin; Rings of Saturn; Betraying the Martyrs; Loma Shore (Heaven); Dalton Rapattoni; The House on Cliff; Lauren Carnahan; Maggie Schneider (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Schec; Devvy Dub; Miko Payton (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ Quasi Mandisco; DJ MP3PO (upstairs)
TABERNACLE: 2 Chainz
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Michelle Branch; Haerts
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam
VINYL: Jaymes Young; Matt Maeson

Wednesday, August 2nd

529: The 19 Hands; Brad Armstrong; Ben Trickey
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Singer-Songwriter Open Mic
CITY WINERY: Damon Sumner
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Von Grey
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Young Valley; Jay Gonzalez (rooftop)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat Solo
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Emmet Cahill
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Ben Provencial; Rujen; Stela (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ Rod Hamdallah (upstairs)
TABERNACLE: Van Jones
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Nickelback; Daughtry; Shaman’s Harvest

Thursday, August 3rd

529: Paralyzer; SWOTS; Highriders; CRANN
CALEDONIA LOUNGE (Athens): Omni
CITY WINERY: Dishwalla
THE EARL: Waller; Sailing to Denver; Tray Dahl & the Jugtime Ragband
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Aaron Gibson; Brendan Fletcher; Kylie Rothfield; Juli
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Kip Jones & Friends
FOX THEATRE: Bryson Tiller
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Brad Armstrong; DJ Osmose (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: Easy Star All Stars (Hell); 7 Minutes in Heaven; The Millennium; Bearings (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Mike Fiorello; Hank Erwin
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Lee Boys; Rick Lollar; 3way (upstairs); Suspended Animation; I Am a Rocketship; The Skylarks (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Black Irish Texas; Pretty Please; Hot Wives (upstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Petit Biscuit; Daktyl
VENKMAN’S: Lilac Wine

Friday, August 4th

40 WATT (Athens): The Dashboard Saviors; Hayride
529: Wayne Kramer; Peter Holsapple; Bezier; Nick Klein; Pyramid Club; Vicki Powell
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Five Eight
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Paul Mercer; Ghost Project; Regeana Campbell; Valentine Wolfe; DJ Sereph; VJ Anthony; Empress Kitty Love
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Southbound Mojo
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Straight No Chaser; Postmodern Jukebox
CITY WINERY: Jeff Dye; Brian Moote
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Marty Stuart; Cordovas
DARWIN’S: Joel DaSilva & the Midnight Howl
THE EARL: Big Jesus; Illegal Drugs; Blis
EDDIE’S ATTIC: LFO; CEONEO; Aaron Gibson; Brendan Fletcher; Kylie Rothfield
FAT MATT’S: Seminole Jackson
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Sean Van Meter; Dannette Flint; Matt Chastain
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Young Mister; Rev Tribble & the Deacons (rooftop)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): New Mantra
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Ben Cartoon
MASQUERADE: Hellyeah; Cane Hill; Kyng (Heaven); The Surfaris; Laramie Dean; Jimmy Dale; Lust (Hell); 404STRESSGIDEON; Sakima; Sound of Rudy; Elijah Kent; Oren Major (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Jontavious Willis
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Tanya Oskey
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Kevin See & His Band
ROME CITY BREWING COMPANY: Muscadine Bloodline
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Greco; Ides of June; Heathen Sons; Sarah & the Safe Word (upstairs); Mike Fiorello; Zach Cambria; Ian Haddock; Ella St. Clair (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Zruda; The Bronzed; Chorus; Dumb Waiter; Cinema Novo (upstairs)
SWAYZE’S: From the Fall; Satyr
TABERNACLE: August Alsina
TERMINAL WEST: Tinsley Ellis; Captain Trips; The Sunstroke Serenaders
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): Sister Sandoz
TOPGOLF (Alpharetta): DJ Rapko
TOPGOLF (West Midtown): DJ Flash
VENKMAN’S: The Groove Orient; Kyshona Armstrong; Jenn Bostic; Sarah Darling
VINYL: Evil Empire; Ill Communication

Saturday, August 5th

529: Palaces; Jet Engine Dragons; Obsolescence; Malefic
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Dirty Bird & the Flu; New Mantra
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Tommy Talton; Scott Boyer; Bill Stewart; Mike Veal
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Southern Outlaws
CITY WINERY: Tribute
DARWIN’S: Heather Gillis Band
THE EARL: Adam Torres; Moses Nesh; Big Brutus
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Travis Meadows; Hunter Callahan; Tessa Joy
FAT MATT’S: Swami
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Cordovas; Booty Boyz (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: 15th Summer; Moment 44; Letters to Alan
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Sarah Shook & the Disarmers; Greco
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Rugiet
MASQUERADE: Little Tybee; Chantae Cann; Nse Ufot (Hell); The Casket Creatures; Beyond Fallen; Everthrone; SOG; Doyle Bright; Eternal Mortality (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Cody Matlock
THE OFFICE (Athens): Wayne Kramer; Richard Lloyd; Peter Holsapple; The Dashboard Saviors; Michael Guthrie
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Jon Manos & the Midnight Boys; Shayne Goss; Sawyer & the Toms
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Beggars Guild; Navajo Joe; Glen Pridgen Band (upstairs); Charles Walker; See Bright Lights; Normal Norman; Young Mister; Sam Koon; Oh Jeremiah (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Dead Register; Doesin; Smoochy; Hello Crescendo (upstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: Gillian Welch
TABERNACLE: All Time Low
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): Groove Orient
TOPGOLF (Alpharetta): DK Kidd Star
TOPGOLF (West Midtown): DJ Q-Tip
VENKMAN’S: Coyote Anyway (1pm); Talking Dreads

Sunday, August 6th

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): The Big E Show
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Garbage; Blondie; Deep Vally
THE EARL: Dasher; Hyena; Nurse; Nag
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sarah Shook; Kitty Snyder; Dawn and Hawkes
FAT MATT’S: Stephen the Blues Dude
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Stephen Lee Band
MASQUERADE: Capstan; Belmont; Stay Here; Downcast (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
PARK TAVERN: Radio Birds; Cordovas; Foxtrot & the Get Down
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Liberty Circus; The Dappled Grays
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Cristian Puig; Emrah Koten; Ryan Zenemeno
ROXY: Gov’t Mule
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: New York Stripped 2 (upstairs); Atlanta Beer & Hymns (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Sabrina Carpenter; Alex Aiono; New Hope Club
VENKMAN’S: Hot Club of Atlanta (1pm)
VINYL: Bird Laww; Milo in the Doldrums; Kid Brother

Dasher photo by Mario Panebianco.