Buckingham_McVie

Get Out! June 19 – June 25

Monday, June 19th

529: Hollow Leg; Iron Shroud; Bigger Mountain
CITY WINERY: Soul Understated
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Open Mic
FAT MATT’S: Pork Bellys
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Juiceboxxx (rooftop)
JAVA MONKEY: Open Mic Music
MAMMAL GALLERY: Musical Metacreation
THE MASQUERADE: Gorguts; Defeated Sanity; Exist; DMR (Hell); Born Without Bones; Secret Stuff; Good Thoughts; Eager Lungs (Purgatory)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy
TABERNACLE: Dave Chapelle
TERMINAL WEST: Bokante
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam
VINYL: TWRP; Vampire Step-Dad

Tuesday, June 20th

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Tanner Strickland
THE EARL: Dirty Fences; RMBLR
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Joe Taylor Group; Guthrie Brown
FAT MATT’S: Gray & The Bad Boys
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): The Welfare Liners
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Los Cantares; The Diamond Center (rooftop)
MAMMAL GALLERY: Stay Here; Sad Baxter; The By Gods; After Care
THE MASQUERADE: Dead Rabbits; Set To Stun; Northern Ghost; Abide By Lies; The Wicked Within (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFE: Electric Kif; Stephen Cox Electric Trio
REGENT COCKTAIL CLUB: Deb Bowman
STAR BAR: DJ MP3Po; Quasi Mandisco
SWAYZE’S: As Animals Eat My Insides
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Chief Wiggum
VINYL: Jessie Reyez

Wednesday, June 21st

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Roxane Gay
529: Visitors; Sister Sai; Treppinwitz; Clothes
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Open Mic
CHASTAIN AMPHITHEATRE: Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie
THE EARL: Wimps; Beije
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Adron; Josh Kelley
FAT MATT’S: The Hollidays
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Shane Mauss (theater); Jay Gonzales (rooftop)
THE MASQUERADE: Shatterproof; Never Let This Go; Survival Kit; American Boyfriend (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFE: Gordon Vernick Quartet
REGENT COCKTAIL CLUB: Garrison Blagg
SWAYZE’S: For The Fire; Echoheart
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band

Thursday, June 22nd

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): The Darnell Boys; Aaron Lee Tasman; Daniel Romano
529: Ziggy 2 Playa; Yan Mo; Allen Thomas and The Family Orchestra
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Derrick Dove
CITY WINERY: Mac McAnally
THE EARL: Los Colognes; Roadkill Ghost Choir
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Mipso
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): DJ PJ (rooftop)
THE MASQUERADE: Civil Youth; The Colour Negative; Redlands (Purgatory)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Tuten Brothers; Mosaic; The Future Babes (upstairs); Bird Laww; Doc Holiday; New Mantra (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Baby Baby; Pls Pls
TERMINAL WEST: Big Freedia; Divine Interface
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Steve Queisser
VENKMAN’S: Lilac Wine
THE VISTA ROOM: The Madrid Express

Friday, June 23rd

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): New Madrid; Bobby’s Shorts
529: BL_K NOISE; Drumcell; Surachai; Hypoxia
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Brother Dege
ATHFEST OUTDOOR STAGES (Athens): Futurebirds; Packway Handle Band; Roadkill Ghost Choir; Powerkompany; Ruby The Rabbitfoot; The Shutups; Sam Burchfield (5 pm)
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Pzzyfoot; BAST; Concrete God
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Free Lance Ruckus
CALEDONIA LOUNGE (Athens): T. Hardy Morris; Thayer Sarrano; Grand Vapids; Monsoon
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Cece Winans
CINE (Athens): Civils; Four Eyes; Feather Trade; Harlot Party
CITY WINERY: Kevin Griffin
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Gregory Porter & Kandace Springs
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Cosmic Charlie
DARWIN’S: Barry Richman Band
THE EARL: Daniel Romano
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Robbie Fulks; Jack’s River Band
FAT MATT’S: The Wild Hares
FLICKER THEATRE (Athens): Boycycle; Hunger Anthem; Future Lives
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Thomas Fountain; J; Kyle Reynolds; Jordan Rowe
FRONT PAGE NEWS (L5P): The Rogue Tones
FRONT PAGE NEWS (Midtown): The Spins
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Cindy Wilson; Daisy; Richard Lloyd; Reverend Tribble & the Deacons (theater); The Orange Constant; Lilly Hiatt; The Arcs (rooftop)
GO BAR (Athens): DJ Blessyourheart; Hot Corner Hip Hop; Southern Fried Decadence; Peepashow; Richard GUmby; mr. e
HENDERSHOTS (Athens): Honeychild; Kenosha Kid; Claire Campbell
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Holey Miss Moley; Row Jomah
IRON FACTORY (Athens): Dan SoHi & Donny Knottsville; Jet Phase; Timi Conley
JAVA MONKEY: David Ryan
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Brad Strong
LITTLE KINGS (Athens): DJ Quincy; Blue Blood; Palace Doctor; Drew Beskin; Cowboy Curtys
LIVE WIRE (Athens): Bella’s Bartok; The Georgia Flood; PolyMath; Harvey Funkwalker; Redstone Ramblers
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Cowboy
MAMMAL GALLERY: Muuy Biien; Material Girls
THE MASQUERADE: Frank Hero The Patience (Hell); In Her Own Words; A Story Untold; All That Matters; Over The Edge; Staying For The Weekend (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives
RED LIGHT CAFE: Mia Green
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Ron Funches (upstairs); Steve Baskin; Random Access (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Scent of Remains
SYMPHONY HALL: Chris Botti; ASO
TERMINAL WEST: CHON; Tera Melos; Covet; Little Tybee
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): VillaNova
TIJUANA GARAGE: Matt McKinney
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Lizzo; Brooke Candy
VENKMAN’S: Michael Chesin
VINYL: Elevation; The Howling Tongues; Gasoline Heart; Mike Dunn
THE VISTA ROOM: Bogey and the Viceroy
THE WORLD FAMOUS (Athens): Eureka California; Antlered Auntlord; Marshmallow Coast; Tunabunny

Saturday, June 24th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): of Montreal; Lingua Franca; Pansy
529: Valley Maker; Those Lavender Whales; Jesse Nighswonger; Roser Hotel
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): New Mantra
ATHFEST OUTDOOR STAGES (Athens): Zoogma; Von Grey; Super Yamba Band featuring Reptar Horns; Black Nerd Ninja; Funk You; Partials; Lullwater; LIONZ; Natti Love Joys; The Halem Albright Band; Walden; Casper & The Cookies; Wanderwild; Grant Cowan (12 pm)
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: The Good Graces; Straw Polly; Skipperdees
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Yester Daze Rock Band
CALEDONIA LOUNGE (Athens): Lazer/Wulf; Savagist; The Power Room; Toro
CINE (Athens): Valley Girl D; Cassie Chantel; Chrismis; Minnie Lea; Official B.O.Y.; Mylissa Rose; Stella Grroove; African Soul
CITY WINERY: Tray Dahl & The Jugtime Band
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Brent Cobb; Bonnie Bishop
DARWIN’S: Sal’s Soulful Sinners
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Roosevelts; Elliot Bronson
FAT MATT’S: The Vipers
FLICKER THEATRE (Athens): Outersea; Honey Sliders; Kwazymoto; Don Chambers
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Orquesta MaCuba; DJ Tapia
FREDERICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City): Paul Anka
FRONT PAGE NEWS (Midtown): Pistol Town
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Mosaic; The Districts; Neighbor Lady; Quiet Hounds (theater); Booty Boyz; Muuy Biien; Material Girls; Midnight Snack (rooftop)
GO BAR (Athens): DJ Mahogany; Crunchy; Harry Carey; Salsa Chest; Dream Culture; Fart Jar; O Key
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Guy Marshall
IRON FACTORY (Athens): Kite to the Moon; White Rabbit Collective; Space Dungeon
JAVA MONKEY: Jack Boyanton
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Andrew Coleman
LITTLE KINGS (Athens): Deep State; Einschlagen; Loose Knives
LIVE WIRE (Athens): Robbie Dude; Universal Sigh; Moon Chief
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Josh Hoyer & Soul Colossal; Trae Pierce & The T Stones
MAMMAL GALLERY: Dead Neighbors; The Hernies; Jianna Justice; Juan de Fuca
THE MASQUERADE: Badflower; Goodbye June (Purgatory)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Tommy Talton Band; Anne-Marie Perry
RED LIGHT CAFE: Sweet Lu Olutosin
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Charlie Fog Band; Gr8ful Dude & Frenz (upstairs); Unbreakable Bloodline; Shatterbox; The Joey Stuckey Band; Origin Mile (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Richard Lloyd
SWAYZE’S: Treephort; The Superstation; The Repertons; With Friends Like These; Rough Start
TERMINAL WEST: Emancipator Ensemble; Cory Henry & The Funk Apostles; Wave Racer; Lady Wray; Kebbi Williams & The Wolfpack
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): Sunny South Blues Band
TIJUANA GARAGE: Lyric Lee
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Cinnamon Groove
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: JGBCB
VENKMAN’S: Sailing to Denver (1 pm); Dave Franklin
VINYL: Daniel Skye
THE VISTA ROOM: Randall Bramblett Band

Sunday, June 25th

ATHFEST OUTDOOR STAGES (Athens): Drivin’ N Cryin’; Five Eight; Interstellar Boys; Mr Jordan Mr Tonks; Zach Deputy; Ty Manning; Rick Folwer Band ft Beverly “Guitar” Watkins; The Vinyl Suns; Broken String Band; The Salt Flats (12:30 pm)
CHASTAIN AMPHITHEATRE: Sheryl Crow
CITY WINERY: Dave Mason
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Station Breaks; Hayden Lee
FAT MATT’S: 10,000 Pontiacs
JAVA MONKEY: Open Mic Poetry
THE MASQUERADE: The Weak Days; No Thank You; Brave Face (Purgatory)
PARK TAVERN: Surfer Blood; Winter; Small Reactions
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Songwriters Open Mic (5 pm)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Saint Luke’s Drifters; The Western Sizzlers (upstairs); Atlanta Beer & Hymns (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Ashley and The X’s
TERMINAL WEST: Brent Cobb; Bonnie Bishop
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Francisco Vidal Jam
VENKMAN’S: The SoPo Playboys
VINYL: Scotty Cram; The Get Up; Nick Hagelin; Sydney Rhame