Tobin_Sprout

Get Out! May 15 – May 21

Monday, May 15th

529: Messa; Witchcryer; Celestial Inferno; Canopy
CITY WINERY: S.O.S Band
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Ruth B
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Dyrty Byrds (rooftop)
JAVA MONKEY: Open Mic Music
THE LOFT: Kings Kaleidoscope; Citizens & Saints
MASQUERADE: New Found Glory; Trash Boat (Heaven); Veil of Maya; A Legacy Unwritten; Mirthless (Hell); Art of Dying; Alchemy; Azreal; Trainfight (Purgatory)

Tuesday, May 16th

529: Doug Tuttle; Shantih Shantih; Grand Vapids
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Tanner Strickland
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Anis Mojgani; Nelson Patton
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): BorderHop Trio
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Crunchy; Ashes; Einschlagen
MASQUERADE: X (Hell); PEARS; Ganges Phalanges; Total Bummer (Purgatory)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Antarticats; Those Manic Seas; The Texas KGB; The Pussywillows (downstairs)
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam

Wednesday, May 17th

529: California Prayer Brook; Isaac Smith; Brandon Clark
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Stephen Chopek
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Nick & The Grooves
THE DRUNKEN UNICORN: Terror; God’s Hate; Abuse of Power
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Pilgrim; Jay Gonzalez (rooftop)
MAMMAL GALLERY: Curved Light; Dux; Feast of Violet; Rin Larping
MASQUERADE: Atlas Greene; IntelliGENT x Freshman; Rotey; Bob-E; Bogle; LJin (Purgatory)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Reckless Kelly; Blue Water Highway
RED LIGHT CAFE: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Peter Ciluzzi (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Sun & Flesh; End The Empire; Aoshi
TERMINAL WEST: Kiefer Sutherland; Rick Brantley
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Victor Wooten Trio
VINYL: The Classic Crime; Matt & Toby; Civilian; Walk Her Arms; Nambil Mas; Jacob Harshman

Thursday, May 18th

529: Elf Power; Tobin Sprout; Mathis Hunter
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Tango Orchestra Club
CITY WINERY: Joe Gransden’s Big Band
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Ann Whitley-Singleton & Friends
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Kip Winger; Jim Richey; Hass Kowert Tice
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): DJ RE>Ron
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Timi Conley and the Wonderland Rangers (rooftop)
JAVA MONKEY: Stephen Chopek
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Drew Dixon; The Texas KGB; Joe Robinson
MAMMAL GALLERY: Andron; Johanna Warren; Mick Mayer
MASQUERADE: The Sonics; Flat Duo Jets (Hell)
RED LIGHT CAFE: Donna Hopkins Band; Robert Bidney; Heidi Pollyea
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: David Mayfield Parade; The Railsplitters; Death Beard (upstairs); FOXTRAX; Son & Thief (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Korn
TERMINAL WEST: Chris Knight
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Delain; Hammerfall
VENKMAN’S: The Deer

Friday, May 19th

529: Little Rituals; Crown Larks; Wieuca; Newark Wilder; Sad Fish
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Kenny George Band; Jen Anders Trio
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Cypress South; Cindi Lou Harrington
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Free Lance Ruckus
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Damien Escobar
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: John Legend
CITY WINERY: ATL Collective
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Beau & Luci; Threadbare Skivvies
THE EARL: Saint Pé; MammaBear
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Maggie Rose; Madison Parks; Barry Waldrep & Friends
FAT MATT’S: Rockin’ Blues Revue
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Packway Handle Band
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Family Force 5 (theater); Elf Power; Tobin Sprout (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: Darling Machine; The Ladies of…
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Sanctified Revival
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Tom Bratton
THE LOFT: Vamps; Palaye Royale; Darke Complex
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): The Dirty Doors; Greener Daze
MAMMAL GALLERY: Sister Sai; Ben Ricketts; Cuntry
MASQUERADE: Teebs; Free The Robots; LEFTO (Heaven); Vallis Alps; Kweku Collins (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFE: Speakeasy Electro Swing
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Avenue of the Giants; A Slow Boat to China; Alchemy (upstairs); Vices of Vanity; Slumberjack; LJ3 (downstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Michael Krajewski; Dave Bennett; Allison Blackwell
TABERNACLE: Rüfüs Du Sol; Slow Magic; Dena Amy
TERMINAL WEST: Dead Man Winter; War Machine
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): I.R.E.
VENKMAN’S: Yacht Rock Revue
VINYL: Town Mountain

Saturday, May 20th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Is/Ought Gap; Flash to Bang Time
529: Art School Jocks; US Weekly; Fat Spirit; Femignome; Yankee Roses
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Trae Pierce & the T-Stones
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Sanctified Revival
CENTER STAGE THEATER: NF
CITY WINERY: Brandy Clark & Charlie Worsham
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Lazer Lloyd
THE EARL: Face to Face; The Attack
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Bitteroots; Cereus Bright
FAT MATT’S: The Sole Travellers
FIRST EXISTENTIALIST CONGREGATION: Jim Sharkey; New Harvey Family Singers
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Josiah & the Bonnevilles; Booty Boyz (rooftop)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Tesheva
JAVA MONKEY: Cullen Slim Brown
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Ben Cartoon
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Electric Avenue
MASQUERADE: Quentin Miller; Skooly (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFE: Collins Drive; Russian Roulette Band; The Brookses
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Dan Baird & Homemade Sin; Ray Dafrico; 68-75; Bryce Clifford (upstairs); Live By Satellite; Cody Marlowe; Ricky Thade Cole; Michael C. Smith; Jordan Armstrong (downstairs)
SWAYZE’S: Like Mike; A Story Told; Pro Wrestlers; Gutburst; Genkni Genki Panic
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Michael Krajewski; Dave Bennett; Allison Blackwell
TABERNACLE: Mac DeMarco
TERMINAL WEST: Perfume Genius; Serpentwithfeet
THE THIRSTY TURTLE (Macon): Kerchief; Cory Taylor Cox
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: North Mississippi Allstars; Alvin Youngblood Hart; Rev. Sekou
VENKMAN’S: The REMakes
VINYL: Crane; Charge The Atlantic

Sunday, May 21st

CITY WINERY: Richie Kotzen
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Wyatt Espalin; Austin Coleman; Cody Marlowe
THE EARL: Deicide; Nordjevel; Imperial Triumphant
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Jenny & Tyler; Annie Lawrence; The Harmaleighs; Oh, Jeremiah
FAT MATT’S: Garrett Collins
JAVA MONKEY: Open Mic Poetry
MASQUERADE: In Flames (Heaven)
PARK TAVERN: Trae Pierce & The T- Stones; Sazerac; Peter Searcy
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Atlanta Beer & Hymns (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Trey Songz
TERMINAL WEST: Adrian Belew Power Trio; Saul Zonana