I_Want_Whisky

Get Out! November 20 – November 26

Monday, November 20th

THE EARL: Unsane; Plaque Marks; NAARC
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Open Mic Monday
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
MASQUERADE: Manipulator; Crooked Young; Lost at Last; Mirthless; Ritual Summon (Hell)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: May Tabol; Loi Loi; Sarah and the Safe Word
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Acoustic Showdown

Tuesday, November 21st

CITY WINERY: Majic After Dark
EDDIE’S ATTIC: MyFever
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
MASQUERADE: Slaughter Beach; Dog; Shannon Moser; Bleach Babes (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Caroline Culver
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Shoegazers; Eddie Rascal; Twin Birds; The Rovers; Choir of Babble (upstairs); New Mantra; Dirty Bird & the Flu; Hudson Dockett (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Chief Wiggum
VINYL: J.I.D; EarthGang

Wednesday, November 22nd

CITY WINERY: ATL Collective
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Lindsey Stirling
THE EARL: I Want Whisky; Waller; The Villain Family
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
MASQUERADE: The Weekend Classic; Young Culture; The Hearsay; Resident One (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Celebration Day; Free Hat (upstairs); Willow Walkers; Dirty Hands; Steve Coughlin (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Reverend Hylton; Odd Job Ensemble; Frankie Boots
SYMPHONY HALL: John McLaughlin; Jimmy Herring
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Rumours; The Dirty Doors
VENKMAN’S: Yacht Rock Revue
VISTA ROOM: Coy Bowles; Earsight; Charlie Starr; Peter Stroud

Thursday, November 23rd

THE EARL: Buzzov-en; Earthride; Toro
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Ink & Ash

Friday, November 24th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Trey Team Trio
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Mother’s Finest
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Ken Ford
CITY WINERY: Who’s Bad
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Dave Koz
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Stewart & Winfield
THE EARL: Battalion of Saints; Nobodys; The Cryptics
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Livingston Taylor
FAT MATT’S: Sly Dog
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Pine Box Dwellers
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Emily Grace
THE LOFT: Scarface
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): Brian Moote
MASQUERADE: UnoTheActivist; Thouxanbanfauni; Warhol.SS (Hell)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Open Mic Shootout
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Glenn Phillips Band
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: In Cahoots (upstairs); Solar Lunartic; Groove Moose; Tyler Lee Frush (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Robot Party; Bleach Garden; Air Wolves; Twin Trances
VENKMAN’S: Dubconscious
VISTA ROOM: Moontower

Saturday, November 25th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Far From Over
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Runway at the Symphony
CITY WINERY: Edwin McCain
COX CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Rumours
THE EARL: K. Michelle DuBois; Love Letter; Moondy
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Ellis Paul
FAT MATT’S: Garrett Collins
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Royal Johnson
LAND OF A THOUSAND HILLS COFFEE (Roswell): Maggie Sims; Hayden Kopp
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): Zaib Khan; High South Band
MASQUERADE: Poptone; Jacuzzi (Heaven); Ne Obliviscaris; Allegation; Proliferation (Hell); Maggie Schneider; Next Year’s End; Survival Kit; Bird Laww (Purgatory)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Tinsley Ellis
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Tribute (upstairs); The Vinyl Suns; Jive Revival; Wet Jeans; Paw Paw’s Medicine Cabinet; The Bantam Breaks (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: American Aquarium; Matthew Ryan
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Sojourn
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Drivin’ n’ Cryin’; Elizabeth Cook
VENKMAN’S: Pioneer Chicken Stand; Nick Niespodziani & Tim Smith; Trio Deluxe
VISTA ROOM: The Last Waltz Ensemble

Sunday, November 26th

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Christmas Queens
CITY WINERY: Jeff Bradshaw & Friends; Algebra Blessett; Glenn Lewis
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Kristian Bush & Friends
FAT MATT’S: Cody Matlock
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Mike Veal Band
MASQUERADE: All That Remains; Sons of Texans (Hell)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Inglorious Burlesque (upstairs); Atlanta Beer & Hymns (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Francisco Vidal Band
VINYL: Robb Bank$