Barrence_Savages

Get Out! August 20 – August 26

Monday, August 20th

EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Kendall Street Company (rooftop)
JAVA MONKEY: Open Mic
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Craigzlist Punks; Play Center; Blackcat Adventure Squad (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy
VISTA ROOM: Emerald Empire Band

Tuesday, August 21st

529: High Command; Dead Oath; Malefic; Guillotine
CITY WINERY: Gangstagrass
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Ivory Layne; Eli Ensor; Jack Schneider
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Grassland
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Band Camino (theater); Wonderland Rangers (rooftop)
JAVA MONKEY: The Retrovales
MASQUERADE: Keep Flying; Centerfolds; Turf Wars; After Apollo; We Wear the Mask (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Indigo Innuendo; Phantom Phunk; The Sagas (upstairs); Joseph Neville; Dan Adams Band; Nick Walker Wil (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam
VINYL: Chelsea Shag; Frederick the Younger

Wednesday, August 22nd

CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Jeff Beck; Paul Rogers; Ann Wilson
CITY WINERY: Smalltown Pets
THE EARL: Great Peacock; Kalen Nash
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Dylan Gardner; Anita Aysola
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Michael Coast; Jay Gonzales (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: Emery; Oh, Sleeper; Limps; Rough Start (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Danny “Mudcat” Dudeck
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Johnny Roquemore; Mike Aiken; Candy Fernaux; Brian Perry
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Katelynn Brock; Zoe Child; AM Rodriguez (upstairs); Sebastian Francis; Skyler Reed; Kenneth Hill; Lando Ameen (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Cure My Enemy; The Dround Hounds; Nobody’s Darlings
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band

Thursday, August 23rd

AISLE 5: Clairo; Garren Sean
CITY WINERY: Jesse Colin Young
CLERMONT LOUNGE: Andrea Colburn & Mud Moseley; Jack’s River Band; The Outlaw Women
THE EARL: Monolord; Order of the Owl; Dead Now
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Besides Daniel; Jonathan Peyton; The Brook & the Bluff; Michael Coast
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Norma Rae Band; Broken String Band (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: DJ Howiestein
MASQUERADE: Yung Bans (Hell); Barely Civil; Heart to Gold; A Wild Frontier; Always Always (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Breeze Kings
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Hudson Moore; Kyle Clark; Ryan Calhoun (upstairs); Early Favorites; Brewery Road; Peter Searcy & the Good Night Noises (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Michael Magno
STAR BAR: The Sleepers; Small Reactions; Twin Studies
TERMINAL WEST: Adron; Pip the Pansy
VENKMAN’S: Questionable at Best
VINYL: The Dip

Friday, August 24th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Free Lance Ruckus
CITY WINERY: Ben Nichols; Cedric Burnside
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Sarah Peacock
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Kool Keith
THE EARL: Holy+Gold; Sunndrug; Palaces; MTN ISL
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Travelin’ McCourys
FAT MATT’S: The Groove Rockets
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Sons of Sailors
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Family and Friends (theater); DJ Dream Dog (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: Elzig; The Casket Creatures; Rotten Stitches
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Atlas Road Crew
THE LOFT: Chloe X Halle
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Brian Moote
MASQUERADE: Yngwie Malmsteen (Heaven); Black Stone Cherry (Hell); Tiny Stills; Get Married (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns with Beverly “Guitar” Watson
POUR.KITCHEN + BAR: Sam August
RAY’S ON THE RIVER: Chassity Rae Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Chuck Cannon; Kate Coleman
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Cheer! & Friends
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Fozzy; The Stir (upstairs); Resident One; The Carolyn; The Canines; Fairshake (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Reddie Stewart
TERMINAL WEST: ATL Collective
TILTED KILT: Jacob Brown
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Identikit; Spurge; Groove Mouse
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Whitey Morgan
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE: Needtobreathe; Johnnyswim; Billy Raffoul

Saturday, August 25th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Far From Over
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Medicine Man
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Denny Laine; Jeff Carlisi; Peter Beckett; Elliot Lurie; Albert Bouchard; Yacht Rock Revue
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): The Texas KGB
THE EARL: PJ in PJs
EDDIE’S ATTIC: AJ Ghent; Delta Moon
FAT MATT’S: The Wild Hares
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): 70s vs. 80s Lip Sync Battle
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Tuten Brothers; Jester; Reid Haughton (theater); Matthew McNeal; Booty Boyz (rooftop)
GUSTON’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Loose Shoes
THE HIGHLANDER: Buck Swifty; Die 985; DDC; The Sideburners; Degradation; Dale Jepsen and the Nighthawks
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Universal Sigh
JAVA MONKEY: Violin Fun
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Electric Avenue
MASQUERADE: Sound Culture; Kaya’s Embrace; Rhythm Earth; Hypothetical; The Instructors; Blackberry Breeze (Hell); Halcyon Way; Theocracy; Paladin; Rigorism; Scorched Moon (Purgatory)
MERCEDES-BENZ STADIUM: Beyoncé; Jay-Z
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns; Bill Sheffield
RAY’S ON THE RIVER: Ansley Stewart Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Forever Abbey Road
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Dave Bosman; Morgan Bosman
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Holly Street Band; Jeremy Wayne Dean; The Matthew Rhodes Experience; Bucky Lastard; Bottle of Smoke; An Archaic Agenda (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Gladius
STAR BAR: The Woggles; Barrence Whitfield & the Savages; Bad Spell; DJ Vikki V
TABERNACLE: Hasan Minhaj
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Pistoltown
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE:Dead Affect; Interstellar Echoes
VINYL: Cimorelli

Sunday, August 26th

BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Men in Blues
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Rick Springfield; Loverboy; Greg Kihn; Tommy Tutone
CITY WINERY: Candi Staton
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Ben Danaher
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Filmore; Madison Parks
FAT MATT’S: Little G. Weevil
JAVA MONKEY: Spoken Word Open Mic
MASQUERADE: Sink the Ship; New Challenger; As Animals Eat My Insides; Meet Me at the Altar (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Floe; Cza Kalu; Tarvis Devon (upstairs)