Mummies

Get Out! August 6 – August 12

Monday, August 6th

CITY WINERY: Natasha Brown
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
JAVA MONKEY: Open Mic
MASQUERADE: Julien-K; Sarah and the Safe Word; Private Pageant; Troubled Teeth (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Mike Rizzi & the Strong Personalities (upstairs); Soda City Riot; Diplocrats; Lethal Tender; Lone Deaf Pig-Dog (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy

Tuesday, August 7th

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Jeremih; Teyana Taylor; DaniLeigh
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Stone Temple Pilots; Bush; The Cult
CITY WINERY: Syleena Johnson
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Andrew Combs
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Wieuca; Kxng Blanco
MASQUERADE: The Human Circuit; The Twotakes; Sweetbay; Cloudland (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Close Enough; Rosa Asphyxia; Studhorses (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam
VINYL: Kina Grannis; Imaginary Future

Wednesday, August 8th

529: Dreadnought; Old Thrones; Gnomonaut; Moonshield
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Us the Duo
CITY WINERY: Tortured Soul
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Mishka
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Jay Gonzales (rooftop)
LITTLE KINGS (Athens): Elf Power; The Essex Green; Joe Jack Talcum; Rat Fancy; Marshmallow Coast; Dopeknife; Air-Sea Dolphin; A Certain Smile; StarTropics; Big Baby; Michael Potter
MASQUERADE: Attila; Suicide Silence; Volumes; Rings of Saturn; Spite; Cross Your Fingers (Heaven); World War Me; Alteras; Heartless Romantic; Honest Goodbye (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Daniel “Mudcat” Dudeck
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Bradford Loomis; Garrett Moore
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Strange Avenues; Warsaw Clininc; Solar Lunartic
STAR BAR: Champagne Supernova; Jeffrey Butzer & the Bicycle Eaters
SYMPHONY HALL: Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band; Beth Hart Band
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VENKMAN’S: Unknown Lyric

Thursday, August 9th

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Ella Mai
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Dwight Yoakam; Lucinda Williams; Steve Earle
CITY WINERY: Sam Bush; Danny Burns
THE EARL: Black Tusk; White Nails; Dayglo Mourning
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Tyler Lyle; Joshua Fletcher
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Guided by Voices; David Barbe; Ampline; Antlered Aunt Lord; Buxton (theater); The Love Language; Moon Racer (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: DJ Howiestein
JAVA MONKEY: Mark Karell & Michael Zimmerman
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Nightrain
MASQUERADE: Bombo Estero (Heaven)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Breeze Kings
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: RIVVRS; Paul McDonald; Georgia Flood (upstairs); Adam Klein; Suspended Animation; Todd Prusin Experience (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Marty Manous
STAR BAR: The Stoplight Roses; Hyperspace; The Skylarks
TERMINAL WEST: Particle; Potch
VINYL: Shaun Rose; Rae; Killumantii

Friday, August 10th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): DJ Mark Bell
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Trey Tem Trio
CHAMBLEE CITY PARK: Gin Blossoms
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Gladys Knight; The O’Jays
CITY WINERY: The Alarm
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Christina Christian & Brian Revels
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Entertainment; Planning for Burial; Bataille; Malevich
THE EARL: The Love Language; Moon Racer; The Good Graces
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Chinua Hawk
FAT MATT’S: Big C
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Holman Autry Band; Eastville Belle
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Ex Hex; His Name is Alive; Dean Wareham; Oh-OK; Flasher; Wesdaruler; Pohgoh (theater)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Hot Rod Walt & the Psycho Devilles
LAKEWOOD AMPHITHEATRE: Slayer; Lamb of God; Anthrax; Testament; Napalm Death
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Greener Daze; Adam Wakefield; Sonia Leigh
MASQUERADE: Emo Nite (Hell); Creekboys; Ehiorobo; 770; Jozzrad; Zaia (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Zydefunk
POUR.KITCHEN + BAR: Gareth Asher
RAY’S ON THE RIVER: Will Scruggs Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Sail On
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Kittens Slay Dragons; Total Babe
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: All the Locals; Kilroy Kobra; Arc & Stones (upstairs); Get Those Nerds; After Apollo; American Boyfriend; Cardiac Half; Keeping Composure; Pinky Doodle Poodle; Honest Goodbye (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Gordon Vernick Duo
STAR BAR: Cave of Swimmers; Zruda; Hot Ram; Ssurround Ssound
TABERNACLE: Dave Chappelle; Jon Stewart
TILTED KILT: Steve Queisser
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Amanda Shires; Cory Branan
VENKMAN’S: Rezer; Malachi Mills
VINYL: Rotey; Mike Parker
WOLF CREEK AMPHITHEATRE: Boney James

Saturday, August 11th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Swain and the Highway Souls
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Asylum
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Jennifer Daniels
THE EARL: JesusHoney; Secret Shame; Picture One
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Griffin House
FAT MATT’S: Rough Draft
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Abbey Road Live!
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Mummies; Man or Astro-Man? Eureka California; Linqua Franqa; Izzy True; Ganser; Elekibass (theater)
GUSTON’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Radio ’80s
THE HIGHLANDER: Hembree & the Satan Sisters; The Sawedoffs; Go-Nowheres; Freakshow Sinema
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Selwyn Birchwood Band
JAVA MONKEY: Harrison Brown
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): KISS Army; Head Games
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): Oak Ridge Boys; Bank of Gold
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Dr. Dixon & Stoney Brooks; Nathan Nelson
RAY’S ON THE RIVER: Tyrone Jackson Trio ft. Karla Harris
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Queerly Beloved Revue
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Tuten Brothers; Jester; Hill Elliot (upstairs); Bedlam; Paper Walls; Tyler Lee Frush; Suburban Angst (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Willie Zavino Trio
STAR BAR: New Bedlam; Spray Tan; A.T.I.W.; 10 Hit Combo
SUWANEE TOWN CENTER PARK: Gin Blossoms
SYMPHONY HALL: David Cross
TABERNACLE: Dave Chappelle; Jon Stewart
TERMINAL WEST: Voodoo Visionary; Hedonistas; Tallboys
TIN ROOF CANTINA: The Plush Tones
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Ivy Queen A. Chal; Los Rakas; Nino Augustine; Riobamba; Uproot Andy; DJ EU; Xavier Blk
VENKMAN’S: Primal Rage; Deni
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE: Dierks Bentley; Brothers Osborne; Lanco
VINYL: Austin Coleman; Emmy Law; Michael Westbrook
VISTA ROOM: Crushed Velvet
WILD ADVENTURES (Valdosta): Skillet

Sunday, August 12th

BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Tory Lanez
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Darlington Road
CITY WINERY: Doria Roberts
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Emi Sunshine
EDDIE’S ATTIC: MPG
FAT MATT’S: Little G. Weevil
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): J. Henry
JAVA MONKEY: Spoken Word Open Mic
THE LOFT: Daisy Marquez
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): The Color Show; Pop Goes Rock; Rock 101; Rookies
MASQUERADE: The Pink Spiders; Neaptide; Stone Monkee; Benzene (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Eddie Tigner Birthday Bash
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Arpenik
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Lateral Blue; Control Burn; Logan Magness
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Pickxen; Kasondra Rose; INAMtribe (upstairs)
TABERNACLE: Dave Chappelle; Jon Stewart
TERMINAL WEST: Cuco; The Marias; Yukons; Bitter
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Doug Loves Movies
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE: Five Finger Death Punch; Breaking Benjamin