Masters_of_Telecaster

Get Out! June 25 – July 1

Monday, June 25th

CITY WINERY: Joshua Davis & Chely Wright
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Cracker
FAT MATT’S: The Pork Bellys
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam Session
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Geoff Tate; Till Death Do Us Part

Tuesday, June 26th

BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Eric Nam
DARWIN’S: Ol’ GoForth
EDDIE’S ATTIC: David Ryan Harris
FAT MATT’S: Gray & the Bad Boys
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Joe Willey & the Movin’ Men
MASQUERADE: Dowing; Dakota Floyd; Kelsi Grammer (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Stray Fossa
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Zay’Marie; Gold Shades; Keeyen Martin (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Michael Che; Cipha Sounds

Wednesday, June 27th

DARWIN’S: Pro Jam
THE EARL: Mortuary Drape; Volahn; Vimur
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Morgan Evans; The Station Breaks
FAT MATT’S: The Wild Hares
MASQUERADE: Sweetbay; JST FRNDS; Sierra Blanca; Steven Dunn (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Danny “Mudcat” Dudeck
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Mighty Mystic; Ray Fraser Jr.; Rhythm Earth (upstairs); Wren & the Wravens; Hustle Souls; The Woofs (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band

Thursday, June 28th

529: Watch Out for Snakes; Gregorio Franco; Acid Gambit; Night Machine; Sudstep
CITY WINERY: Jim Weider & G.E. Smith
CLERMONT LOUNGE: The Vaginas; Doesin; Metal McDonald; Lust; Dead Read Flowers
DARWIN’S: Cody Matlock Band
THE EARL: The Goddamn Gallows; Days N Daze; Gallows Band
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Station Breaks
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Steve Coughlin; Probable Cause; Pink Truck Band
THE HIGHLANDER: DJ Howiestein
MASQUERADE: Have Mercy; Kississippi; Gleemer; Super American (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Ashley Heath; Salt & Pine
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Sunny South Blues Band; Vinyl Suns; Camera Box (upstairs); Patterns of Interaction; Kucoshka; Cardiac Half (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Larry Griffith Duo
STAR BAR: Mighty; Birds; Ancient Whales; Holders; DJ Rod Hamdallah
TERMINAL WEST: Parker Milsap; Travis Linville
VENKMAN’S: Keisha & Kourtney Jackson

Friday, June 29th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Milk Money
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: ATL Collective
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): It’s Acoustic
CALLANWOLDE: Diane Durrett
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Lea Michele & Darren Criss
DARWIN’S: Nouveaux Honkies
THE EARL: Hank & Cupcakes; The Stir; Ayo River
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Clay Cook
FAT MATT’S: Sly Dog
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Tribute
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Georgia Flood; Whitehall
MASQUERADE: As Cities Burn; My Epic; Tigerwine (Hell); Forth Wanderers (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Ellis Dyson; The Shambles
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Jess Wells & the Cosmic Fire
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: AFTM; Half-Seas Over; T. Carter & the Kosmoknot (upstairs); Exquisite Gender (downstairs)
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE DRIVE: Wes Yoakam
STAR BAR: The Toasters; Southern Ska Syndicate
TIJUANA GARAGE: Ryan Bedingfield
TILTED KILT: Tim O’Donovan
VENKMAN’S: Members Only; Yacht Rock Schooner

Saturday, June 30th

BIG TEX: Kitty Rose & the Rattlers
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Topper
CITY WINERY: Natural Wonder
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Ryanhood; Jordyn Pepper
THE EARL: The Blasters; Clownvis Presley
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Mark Miller; Control Burn; Ryan Harris Brown
FAT MATT’S: The Vipers
GUSTON’S (Kennesaw): Spare Partz
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Fooligans; Mighty; HOWL
THE HIGHLANDER: Seagulls; Debt Neglector; 10 Hit Combo; Eager Lungs
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Travers Brothership
MASQUERADE: The Classic Rock Experience (Heaven); Remember Jones (Hell); Rest, Repose; Drewsif Stalin; The Home Team; The Canines; Monk Test (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns; Nate Nelson
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Underhill Rose; The Ormwoods; Ordinary Elephant
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Britcom Burlesque
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Lily Rose; The Brook and the Bluff; Nick Walker Will (upstairs); The Head; Argot; Password:Password (downstairs)
SUNTRUST PARK: Zac Brown Band; OneRepublic
TERMINAL WEST: Psymbionic; Au5; Edamame; Volo; Brede
TIJUANA GARAGE: Julie
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Wet Jeans
VENKMAN’S: Chi-Town Transit Authority; Lady & the Champ
WILD ADVENTURES (Valdosta): Chase Bryant; Seth Ennis