Amy_Shark

Get Out! May 14 – May 20

Monday, May 14th

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Skooly
CITY WINERY: Myles Kennedy
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Joy Williams
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Material Girls; The Pleasure Point; Rose Hotel (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: Dragondeer; Foster; Ghost Moths (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Northside Jam
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy
TERMINAL WEST: Kimbra; Son Lux
VISTA ROOM: Emerald Empire Band

Tuesday, May 15th

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Tanner Strickland
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Clay Harper; Clay Reed
CITY WINERY: Naturally 7
DARWIN’S: Ol’ GoForth
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Company of Theives; Rob Clancy
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Liza Colby Sound; The Tip (rooftop)
THE LOFT: Ro James; BJ the Chicago Kid
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Jonathan Davis
WILD WING CAFÉ (Alpharetta): Fabian Andros

Wednesday, May 16th

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Little Steven & the Disciples of Soul
CITY WINERY: Chi-Town Transit Authority
DARWIN’S: Blues Jam
THE EARL: Gunpowder Gray; Liza Colby; The Tip
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Rogue Tones; Cody Hagler
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Gun Hill Royals; Brandon Whitley; The Plain Janes
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Fiona Silver; Jay Gonzalez (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: 5AM; Hero the Band; DJ Nolita; Kyra Chaos; Outta Space
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat Solo
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quaret
STAR BAR: Dogs in the Fight; Bottle of Smoke; The Breaks
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band

Thursday, May 17th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Joe Willey & the Movin Men; The Moonshine; Emily Horton
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): CBDB
CENTER STAGE THEATER: YFN Lucci; Q Money; YFN Kay; YFN Trae Pund; Fat Boy SSE
CITY WINERY: Gina Breedlove
DARWIN’S: Cody Matlock
THE EARL: Anvil; Shadowside; Metalfier
EDDIE’S ATTIC: David Bromberg
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Jaimoe’s Jasssz Band; Heather Gillis
MASQUERADE: A Lotta Sh*t to Talk About; Boregard; BrownPaperBag; T. Mason; Sid Worthy; Willis the Lion (Hell); Tiara Thomas (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: BadAsh Allstar Team
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE HOTEL: Jeff Pike
STAR BAR: Resident One; Lost in Society; Teen Agers
TERMINAL WEST: Haley Orrantia; Brennley Brown
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Margo Price; Erin Rae
VENKMAN’S: Noah Guthrie; Joe Robinson

Friday, May 18th

AISLE 5: Amy Shark
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Matt Brantley Band
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): That 70s Duo
DARWIN’S: BJ Wilbanks
THE EARL: 500 Songs for Kids
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Delta Moon; Callista Clark
FAT MATT’S: Harvey Brindell
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): The Original Splitz Band
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Bleachers (theater); Luxury Vehicle (rooftop)
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Broadcast90
HIGH MUSEUM: Che Marshall
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Morning Fatty
THE LOFT: PJ Morton; Brik.Liam
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): Broadway Duchess
MASQUERADE: New Found Glory; Bayside; The Movielife; William Ryan Key (Heaven); American Pleasure Club; Special Explosion; Kid Trails (Hell)
MATILDA’S ART & MUSIC (Alpharetta): Dead Affect
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Grant Green Jr; Cody Matlock Band
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Suspended Animation
STAR BAR: Highriders; Illegal Drugs; Skin Jobs
TABERNACLE: Dr. Dog
TERMINAL WEST: Guided by Voices
TILTED KILT: Ryan Clifford
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Automajic; Javon Womack; Simeon Fellicien
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Tank and the Bangas
VENKMAN’S: Chinua Hawk; Ansley Stewart & Rick Lollar
VINYL: Amber Mark; Demo Taped
VISTA ROOM: Electric Avenue
WILD WING CAFÉ (Alpharetta): Fly Betty Band

Saturday, May 19th

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Riverbend Reunion; Custard Pie
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Big Hairy Monster
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): FUGM
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Chad Prather
CITY WINERY: Mason Jennings
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Radford Windham
DARWIN’S: Tony Levitas & the Levitations
THE EARL: 500 Songs for Kids
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Andrew Bryant; Book Club; The Bitteroots
FAT MATT’S: Jason Pastras Trio
FIRST EXISTENTIALIST CONGREGATION: Writer’s Voice; Caledonia Swing
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Don Chambers; Thayer Sarrano; Jay Rowe (theater); Booty Boyz (rooftop)
GRANGE HALL (Serenbe): Terreon Gully & Marc Cary
GUSTON’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Denim Arcade
THE HIGHLANDER: Buster Shuffle; Antagonizers ATL; DDC; Bastard Brigade; Southern Ska Syndicate
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): B.B. Palmer; Dallas Dorsey and the Rails
THE LOFT: Le Wow; Sir Foster; Reliquary; Su Nova
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): Yacht Rock Schooner
MASQUERADE: Hammerfall; Flotsam & Jetsam (Heaven); Logan Henderson (Hell); Fuel on Fire; Radio Decay; Road to Fossil; Car Crash Kid (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Stoney Brooks & JuJu Root; Cazanovas w/ Eddie Tigner & Albert White; Bill Sheffield & Spencer Kirkpatrick; Rod Hamdallah; The Vipers; Magic Fred Blues Band Shelton Powe (3:30pm)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Forever Abbey Road
STAR BAR: Blood on the Harp; Soviet Shiksa; Jesushoney; Damned Rivers
SWEET PETUNIA BLUES FESTIVAL (Porterdale): Albert White; Eddie Sawyer; Tony Bryant Blues Band; The Breeze Kings; Jontavious Willis; Little Joe from Chicago; Donald Anderson & the As 1 Band; Sammy Blue; Joshua Jacobson; Evans & the Leftovers; Eddie Hinton; Snave in the Grass; Blues Dude; Guitar Dave (12pm)
TERMINAL WEST: Big Something; Voodoo Visionary
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Truckstop Confidential; Russ Still & the Moonshiners
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Tune-Yards; My Brightest Diamond
VENKMAN’S: Mark Nelson & Friends; DJ Salah Ananse; The Keys of A&B
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE: Steely Dan; The Doobie Brothers
VINYL: Camera Box; Cloudland; The Apartment Club
VISTA ROOM: Tribute
WILD ADVENTURES (Valdosta): Alabama
WILD WING CAFÉ (Alpharetta): 80s R Us

Sunday, May 20th

BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Livin Coastal
CITY WINERY: New Orleans Suspects
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sonia Tetlow & Paul Sanchez; Diane Durrett & Soul Suga
FAT MATT’S: Garrett Collins
MASQUERADE: Protoje; The Indiggnation (Hell); Cozz (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
PARK TAVERN: Hank & Cupcakes; Ayo River
THE ROOKERY (Macon): Cicada Rhythm
TERMINAL WEST: Calpurna; Lunar Vacation
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Risky Biscuit
VERIZON AMPHITHEATRE: Willie Nelson & Family; Alison Krauss
VINYL: Shane (iamnotshane)