Peter_Hook

Get Out! May 21 – May 27

Monday, May 21st

EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriter’s Open Mic
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): John Swilley; Sarah Zuniga; Aspen Anonda (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: Icaria; Monument of a Memory; The Figurant; Break and Enter; Rebirth (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Northside Jam
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy
TERMINAL WEST: Nada Surf

Tuesday, May 22nd

AISLE 5: Okkervil River; Benjamin Lazar Davis
ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Justin Moore
AVONDALE TOWNE CINEMA: Clay Harper; The Sexual Healing Band
CITY WINERY: Morgan Heritage
DARWIN’S: Ol’ GoForth
THE EARL: Iceage; Empath; Material Girls
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Good Looks; Murder the Mood; Lily Herne (rooftop)
INFINITE ENERGY CENTER: Khalid
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami Gone Bananas
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
TERMINAL WEST: The Fratellis; Blood Red Shoes
WILD WING CAFÉ (Alpharetta): Dave MacPherson

Wednesday, May 23rd

CITY WINERY: Allman Goldflies Band; Melody Trucks Band
DARWIN’S: Blues Jam
THE EARL: Bloodlet
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Bernadette Seacrest; Kris Dale
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Dave Marr; Jay Gonzalez (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: We Were Sharks; Boys of Fall; Floods; Some Kids; Maggie Schneider; Surreal (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat Solo
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Chuck McDowell; Bianca De Leon; Terry Klein; Laura Monk
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
TERMINAL WEST: Matthew Sweet; Young Antiques
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VINYL: Lincoln Durham; The Ghost Wolves

Thursday, May 24th

AISLE 5: Luthi
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Everclear; Marcy Playground; Local H
CITY WINERY: John Burke
DARWIN’S: Cody Matlock
THE EARL: Steve Nebraska & the Bluestems; The Dround Hounds; The Stoplight Roses
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Paul McDonald
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Allman Goldflies Band; Melody Trucks Band
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Redstone Ramblers; Magnolia Moon; Heart of Pine (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: DJ Howiestein
MASQUERADE: The Acts of Queens; Bitter; Motherborg; The Bystander Effect; Yam’s Club (Hell); Dead Country Gentlemen; Bullmoose; Patterns of Interaction; Sanctified Revival (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Fairshake; Like Mike; Psycho Hill
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Ruby Boots
SOLIS TWO PORSCHE HOTEL: Brandon Crocker
STAR BAR: Bubbapalooza
TERMINAL WEST: Carbon Leaf; Katie Rose
VENKMAN’S: Yacht Rock Revue
VINYL: Of Good Nature; Kaya’s Embrace

Friday, May 25th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Dream Culture; White Rabbit Collective; The Holifields; The Weldons
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Delta Moan
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Tech N9ne
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Darlington Road
CENTER STAGE THEATER: The Rose
CITY WINERY: Wasabassco Burlesque
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Radford Windham
THE EARL: Brother Hawk; The Artisanals; Blis.
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Rooster Cogburn & Cougar Sweat; Raps Moran; Zephaniah Ohora; Andrea Colburn & Mud Moseley
EVANS TOWNE CENTER PARK (Evans): Old Crow Medicine Show; Robert Randolph & the Family Band; John Moreland; The Whiskey Gentry; Front Country; The 502s; The Mason Jars
FAT MATT’S: Groove Rockets
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Zydefunk
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Rumours
THE HIGHLANDER: The Mids; The Reserves
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Choir of Babble; One Horse Parade
JAMES BROWN ARENA (Augusta): Sugarland
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): On the Border
MASQUERADE: Risk! True Tales, Boldy Told (Heaven); Daylan Gideon; RobOlu; 404Gianni; SwaVay; KayyP; Ahjee (Hell); Raven Black; Sister Sandoz; Dark Bloom (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns
STAR BAR: Bubbapalooza
TERMINAL WEST: Josh Rouse
TILTED KILT: Kali Janette Arnott
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Appetite for Destruction
VENKMAN’S: ATL Collective; Ace Suggs
VISTA ROOM: Street Fighting Band
WILD WING CAFÉ (Alpharetta): The Renditions

Saturday, May 26th

ASHLEY STREET STATION (Valdosta): Dirty Bird & the Flu
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Spare Partz
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Bishop Briggs; Foreign Air
CITY WINERY: Vivian Green
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Pickled Holler
THE EARL: Michael Rault
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Alex Guthrie; Kristopher James; Cody Matlock
EVANS TOWNE CENTER PARK (Evans): Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit; The Infamous Stringdusters; Rev. Peyton’s Big Damn Band; The War & Treaty; The Whisky Gentry; Great Peacock; Little Roy & Lizzy; The Trongone Band; The Artisinals; Book Club; The Maggie Valley Band; Roanoke; Sailing to Denver; Porter Oaks
FAT MATT’S: The Way Back Band
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Monday’s Alibi; Box of Rawks; Hunter Grayson; Joey Quiggins
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): The Front Bottoms; An Horse (theater); Booty Boyz (rooftop)
GUSTON’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Six Strings South
THE HIGHLANDER: Anger Within; Bless the Dead; Thousand Pound Pig
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Sunny Side Blues Band
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIO (Woodstock): The Purple Madness
MASQUERADE: Flatbush Zombies; Kirk Knight; Nyck Caution (Heaven)
MATILDA’S ART & MUSIC (Alpharetta): The Indies
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Mudcat & the Atlanta Horns
PIEDMONT PARK: Dianne Reeves; Tia Fuller Quartet; The Ingrid Jensen Collective; Jane Bunnett & the Maqueque; Yoko Miwa Trio; Jazzmeia Horn; Anat Cohen Quartet; Terri Lynn Carrington & Social Science; Mary Halvorson, Michael Formanek & Tomas Fujiwara; Linda May Han Oh Quintet; Shayna Steele; Camille Thurman; Sasha Berliner Escapades (12:30pm)
STAR BAR: Bubbapalooza
TERMINAL WEST: Yheti; NastyNasty; Toadface; Mt. Analogue
TIN ROOF CANTINA: DJ Proto
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Rumours
VENKMAN’S: ATL Collective
VINYL: Handsome Ghost; Beta Radio
VISTA ROOM: Zydefunk
WILD WING CAFÉ (Alpharetta): Krotona

Sunday, May 27th

BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Six Strings South
CITY WINERY: Who’s Bad
DARWIN’S: Pistol Hill
THE EARL: Robert Finley
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Alex Guthrie; Davin McCoy
FAT MATT’S: Garrett Collins
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Tony Exum Jr.
MASQUERADE: SayWeCanFly; Braden Barrie; Fairview; Battle of Heart & Mind (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
PIEDMONT PARK: Jon Batiste with the Dap-Kings; The Bad Plus; M.F. Productions’ Latin Jazz All Stars; The Russell Malone Quartet; The Lao Tizer Quartet ft. Eric Marienthal; Cory Henry & the Funk Apostles; Sidewalk Chalk; Richie Goods & the Goods Project; The Georgia Horns; Matthew Whitaker; Morgan Guerin; Antoine Roney Trio ft. Kojo Roney (12:30pm)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Control This; Kitty Rose & the Rattlers
SWEETLAND AMPHITHEATRE (LaGrange): Black Jacket Symphony
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Risky Biscuit
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Peter Hook & the Light
VISTA ROOM: Joe Gransden