Nox_Boys_Heather_Mull

Get Out! April 15 – April 21

Monday, April 15th

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Epik High
CITY WINERY: Kim Waters
THE EARL: Hand Habits; Tasha; Rose Hotel
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Thelma and the Sleaze; Pinky Doodle Poodle (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: Justina Valentine (Hell); I Hate Heroes; Hollow City (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Guitar Shed
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy

Tuesday, April 16th

EDDIE’S ATTIC: Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Elle King; Barns Courtney (theater)
THE LOFT: Olivia O’Brien; Kevin George
MASQUERADE: Hatebreed; Obituary; Terror; Cro-Mags; Fit for an Autopsy (Heaven); The Convalescence; Sea of Treachery; Insvrgence; SIX; Tsuris (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Emma G; YellowTieGuy; Galleon
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
TERMINAL WEST: Com Truise; Jack Grace; Ginla
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Open Mic

Wednesday, April 17th

BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Ryan Bingham
CITY WINERY: Cheryl Pepsii Riley
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Carsie Blanton
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Marty Winkler; Susan Staley; Maggie Mason Hunter; SJ Ursrey
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Wanderwild; Rose Hotel; Elijah Johnston (theater)
THE LOFT: Tom Odell; Lucie Silvas
MASQUERADE: Ann Marie; Dri Jack; E Chapo (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Killumantii; Paxquiao; Richie Re (upstairs); Walter Salas-Humara; Bark (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Added Color; Twin Criminal; Warsaw Clinic
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VINYL: The Parlor Mob
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Sam Aranson’s Bluegrass Jam

Thursday, April 18th

AISLE 5: Voodoo Visionary; Litz
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Hunter Hayes
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Glenn Hughes’ Classic Deep Purple
CITY WINERY: Nicole Henry
THE EARL: The Wild Reeds; Valley Queen
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Daniel Lee; The Lost Wages
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): John Paul White; Erin Rae
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Colter Wall (theater); Walter Salas-Humara; Bark (rooftop)
THE LOFT: The Driver Era
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Kenny Metcalf
MASQUERADE: Plini; Mestis; Dave Mackay (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Mango Strange; Doublewide (upstairs); Jalani Williams; Gemini Shizzy; QV; Cam James; Juiccy Lucy (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Toxic Foxtrot; The Rovers; Close Enough; Medloc Monster & the Sol Journey
TERMINAL WEST: Cassadee Pope; Clare Dunn; Hannah Ellis
VENKMAN’S: Moontower
VINYL: The Palms
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: The Foothill Brothers
WILD WING CAFÉ (Hamilton Mill): John Amoroso
WILD WING CAFÉ (John’s Creek): Guitar 5000
WILD WING CAFÉ (Snellville): Kurt Thomas

Friday, April 19th

AISLE 5: Higher Learning
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Kool Change
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Jack & Jack
CITY WINERY: Hulsey (patio); The Subdudes
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Cody Joe Hodges
THE EARL: Telekinesis; SONTALK
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Trent Rice; Mermaid Motor Lounge; Will Kimbrough
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Strawberry Flats
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Midland; Desure (theater); Daniel Hardin; Stellar Shores (rooftop)
HIGH MUSEUM: Derrick Jackson
THE HIGHLANDER: The Aggravated; Rosa Asphyxia; Close Enough
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Fooligans; Added Color
THE LOFT: Runaway Gin
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): The Andrews Brothers; Kenny Metcalf
MASQUERADE: Jade Novah (Hell); The Brevet; The Unlikely Candidates (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Stoney Brooks
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): The Revelers
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Tied and Tasseled Fetish Cabaret
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Frankly Scarlet (upstairs); High Mountain Prospect; Vacation Manor; Honest Men; All the Rest (downstairs)
SMOKIN CUE’S (Stockbridge): Hillbilly Casino
STAR BAR: Tiger! Tiger!; Nox Boys; Nate & the Nightmares; Death Panels
SYMPHONY HALL: John Cusack
TERMINAL WEST: Ghost Light
TIN ROOF CANTINA: AnyBrain; Smoochyface; Eureka Failure
TRUVA (Virginia Highland): Amy Whaley & Simon Needle
VENKMAN’S: O4W Boogie Band; The Coonhounds
VINYL: Kameron Corvet
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Leah Maloof
WILD WING CAFÉ (Hamilton Mill): Jacob and the Good People
WILD WING CAFÉ (John’s Creek): Brent McDonald Duo
WILD WING CAFÉ (Snellville): Brandon Reeves

Saturday, April 20th

AISLE 5: Sunsquabi; Derlee
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): The Delta Moan
BUZZY’S (Kennesaw): Vertigo Swirl
CITY WINERY: DayShawn (patio); Rahsaan Patterson
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): High Mountain Prospect
THE EARL: The Scientists; Vincas; GG King
EDDIE’S ATTIC: The Titos; Kilroy Kobra; Jordan James
FIRST EXISTENTIALIST CONGREGATION OF ATLANTA: Carla Ulbrich
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Tribute
FOX THEATRE: Big Boi; Goodie Mob; Sleepy Brown; Organized Noize; KP the Great
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Midland; Desure (theater); Booty Boyz (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: Dead Register; Glorious Rebellion; Degradations
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Opposite Box; The Jauntee
THE LOFT: Jesse; Goody Grace
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Wrong Way; High South
MASQUERADE: Combichrist; Silver Snakes (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Rod Hamdallah
RAY’S KILLER CREEK (Alpharetta): Will Scruggs Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Chuck McDowell; Tommy Womack; Ed Heinzelman; Layne Denton
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: The Waymores
ROXY: Lil Baby; Blueface; City Girls; Jordan Hollywood; Rylo Rodriguez
SCHWARTZ CENTER (Emory): Vega String Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Sam Holt; Folk Soul Revival; Tall As Pine (upstairs); Sunny South Blues Band; Magnolia Moon; The Murphs; The Bones of J.R. Jones; Reuben Bidez (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Don Chambers; Anna Kramer & Nikki Speake; James Kelly; Bill Taft; Carrie Hodge; Even Staple; Jeffrey Bützer
TABERNACLE: Lord Huron
TERMINAL WEST: Billy Strings; The Church
TRUVA (Virginia Highland): Amy Whaley & Simon Needle
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: The Tallest Man on Earth
VENKMAN’S: Neon Queen; Scott Clayton Duo
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: City Hotel
WILD WING CAFÉ (Hamilton Mill): Kurt Thomas Duo
WILD WING CAFÉ (John’s Creek): Smac 2 Pac
WILD WING CAFÉ (Snellville): Guitar 5000

Sunday, April 21st

AISLE 5: Knower; Nate Wood Four
THE EARL: The Scientists; Gentleman Jesse; Subsonics
EDDIE’S ATTIC: James of Mosaics
MASQUERADE: Eryn; Collins Drive; The Relics; Chloe Kay (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Konnor Scott
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Grass is Dead (upstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Risky Biscuit; School of Rock Atlanta

Nox Boys photo by Heather Mull.