Okilly_Dokilly

Get Out! April 22 – April 28

Monday, April 22nd

AISLE 5: Omar Apollo
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
MASQUERADE: Andy Black; The Faim; Kulick (Heaven); Family of the Year; Hollis (Hell); Patternist; DBMK; Walkney (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: SeepeopleS (upstairs); Shake the Baby til the Love Comes Out; Soothsayer; Jeff Kujan; Social Circle (downstairs)
SMOKIN CUE’S (Stockbridge): Hot Rod Walt
STAR BAR: Rotknee’s Monday Night Comedy
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Mitchel Evans & the Saboteurs; Taylor Chaffin

Tuesday, April 23rd

CITY WINERY: Simply Three
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Carl Anderson; Dee White
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Wieuca; Indoor Creature
MASQUERADE: We Came as Romans; Crown the Empire; Erra; SHVPES (Heaven)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami
SCHWARTZ CENTER (Emory): Emory Big Band
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Clayton Wyatt; Mitchel Evan; Wendlo (downstairs)
STAR BAR: DJ MP3PO; DJ Quasi Mandisco
TABERNACLE: Dream Theater
TERMINAL WEST: Zepparella
VENKMAN’S: Joe Gransden’s Jazz Jam
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Open Mic

Wednesday, April 24th

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Santana
CENTER STAGE THEATER: SF9
CITY WINERY: Bumpin the Mango
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Prisca; Lula Wiles; Leah Calvert
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Gov’t Mule (theater); King Corduroy; Reese McHenry (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: Lil Mosey; Lil Got; C Glizzy; Bandkids (Heaven); Signs of the Swarm; Depths of Hatred; Sentinels; Brand of Sacrifice (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Jauntee (upstairs); Soda Jerks (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Snow Patrol; We Are Scientists
TERMINAL WEST: Brandon Taz Niederauer
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VINYL: Matt Maeson
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Broom Closet Ramblers

Thursday, April 25th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): The Book & the Bluff
529: Shantih Shantih; Tiger! Tiger!; Boo Hag
AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Jimmy Buffet
CITY WINERY: Graham Parker; Adam Ezra
THE EARL: The Hip Abduction
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Liz Longley; Michael McArthur; Jonathan Edwards
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Gov’t Mule (theater); The Arcs; Sunny South Blues Band (rooftop)
MASQUERADE: Sylar; Cane Hill; Varials; Ground Culture (Hell); Wicca Phase Springs Eternal; Smrtdeath; Fantasy Camp (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Plott Hounds; Dalton Bush Band; Martin Joseph (upstairs); Kings Peak; Midnight Voltage; Blue Tower (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Useless Against; Dynamite Death Chair; James Hunter USA
TERMINAL WEST: Ryan Hurd; Ryan Beaver
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: The Hills & the Holler; Antic Clay
WILD WING CAFÉ (Hamilton Mill): John Amoroso
WILD WING CAFÉ (John’s Creek): Davey Heriter
WILD WING CAFÉ (Snellville): Kurt Thomas

Friday, April 26th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Lord Huron
AISLE 5: The Brook & the Bluff
BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Free Lance Ruckus
CITY WINERY: Eric Burgett (patio)
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Rosin Sisters
THE EARL: Caroline Rose; Kississippi
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Erick Baker; Robby Hecht; Freddy & Francine
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Paul Thorn Band
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Ryan Hurd; Ryan Beaver (theater); The Revelries; Ona (rooftop)
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): Bonnie Blue
THE LOFT: Kings Kaleidoscope
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Lazy Bonez; Shania Twin
MASQUERADE: Dance Gavin Dance; Don Broco; Hail the Sun; Covet; Thousand Below (Heaven); Fantastic Negrito (Hell); Okilly Dokilly; Bear Ghost; Get Those Nerds (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Electromatics
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Rachael Sage; Rod Picott; Brock Zeman
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Fernanda Noronha
SCHWARTZ CENTER (Emory): Emory University Symphony Orchestra
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Red Letter Agent; PLS PLS; Pasadena (upstairs); Her Majesty’s Request; Side Walkers (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Villain Family; Caroline & the Ramblers
TERMINAL WEST: DROELOE; Fytch; Tails
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Automajic; Javon Womack
TRUVA (Virginia Highland): Amy Whaley & Simon Needle
VENKMAN’S: Party on the Moon
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: James of Mosaics
WILD WING CAFÉ (Hamilton Mill): Francisco Vidal Duo
WILD WING CAFÉ (John’s Creek): Project Detour
WILD WING CAFÉ (Snellville): 16 Penny

Saturday, April 27th

BILLY’S CLUBHOUSE (Macon): Blind Exit
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Kathleen Madigan
BUZZY’S (Kennesaw): The Turn
CITY WINERY: Heidi & Friends (patio); Over the Rhine
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Michalela Anne
DEER HOLLOW (Serenbe): Freddy & Francine
THE EARL: Andy Frasco & the U.N.
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Erick Baker; Ryan Horne
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Beverly “Guitar” Watson; Rick Fowler Band; Blue Roses; Michael Guthrie
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Caroline Rose; Neighbor Lady; Kississippi (theater); Booty Boyz (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: Blood Oaks; The Breaknecks; Burrito Banditos
HUMMINGBIRD STAGE & TAPROOM (Macon): VillaNova
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Boombox Saints
MASQUERADE: Laura Jane Grace & the Devouring Mothers; Mercy Union; Control Top (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): Dailey & Vincent
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Martans
RAY’S KILLER CREEK (Alpharetta): Arpenik
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Forever Abbey Road
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Ordinary Boys; Kodac Harrison & Friends (upstairs); Half Hot; The Ides of June; Wet Jeans; Kenna; Molly Elizabeth Gibson (downstairs)
SMOKIN CUE’S (Stockbridge): No Limitz
STAGE AT CITY PARK (Vidalia): Randy Houser; Carly Pearce
STAR BAR: Nikki & the Phantom Callers; BB Palmer; Slow Motion Cowboys; Amen Sister
TERMINAL WEST: of Montreal; Yip Deceiver
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Ian Schumacher Duo
TRUVA (Virginia Highland): Amy Whaley & Simon Needle
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Johnny Marr
VENKMAN’S: New Sensation
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Ralph Roddenberry; Donna Hopkins
WILD WING CAFÉ (Hamilton Mill): 90210 Radio
WILD WING CAFÉ (John’s Creek): Nu Experience
WILD WING CAFÉ (Snellville): Jacob and the Good People

Sunday, April 28th

BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Falling in Reverse; Ice Nine Kills; From Ashes to New; New Years Day
CITY WINERY: Chandra Currelley
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Resonant Rogues
THE EARL: Steve Gunn; Gun Outfit
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Radney Foster; Zach DuBois; Jake Aaron Michael; Angie Lynn Carter
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Tony Exum Jr.
MASQUERADE: Sidhu Moose Wala (Heaven); The Agony Scene; Oh, Sleeper; Earth Groans (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
PARK TAVERN: T Hardy Morris; Neighbor Lady; Teddy & the Rough Riders
SCHWARTZ CENTER (Emory): Emory Concert Choir
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Snakes Alive; James & the Drifters; Walk Thru Walls (downstairs)
SMOKIN CUE’S (Stockbridge): The Aggravated
TERMINAL WEST: Durand Jones & the Indications; The Savage Radley
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Risky Biscuit
VINYL: The Happy Fits; Early Eyes