Thelma_Sleaze

Get Out! December 2 – December 8

Monday, December 2nd

529: McKinley Dixon; thefamilyorchestra; SMOOVCHILL
CITY WINERY: Mavis Staples
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Kristian Bush
FAT MATT’S: Larry Griffith
MASQUERADE: La Dispute; Touche Amore; Empath (Heaven); Sammi Lanzetta (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Kyle Lacy Band
ROXY: Of Monsters and Men
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Coke Bumaye; Tricky45; Don De’Frxnce; Pioneer (downstairs)
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Pete Yorn; Wilderado
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Silkworm Smugglers

Tuesday, December 3rd

529: Kevin Scott’s Psych-Out Jam
AISLE 5: Role Model; Ivy Sole
CITY WINERY: Chrisette Michele
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Gary Harris Band ft. Paula Champion
FAT MATT’S: Eddie & the 9Volts
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Andrew Blooms; Elijah Johnston; Cloudland
MASQUERADE: Thank You Scientist; Bent Knee; The Tea Club (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami
REDNECK GOURMET (Newnan): Michelle Malone & the Hot Toddies
ROXY: Incubus; Le Butcherettes
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Cas Haley (upstairs); Big Crime Young; Orchid Mantis; Big Wake (downstairs)
VINYL: Oliver Francis; Smrtdeath; Marco XO

Wednesday, December 4th

529: 20 Watt Tombstone; Hot Ram; Dayglo Mourning; StoneLighter
CITY WINERY: Chrisette Michele
CLASSIC CENTER (Athens): David Sedaris
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Julie Andrews
THE EARL: Son Little; Christopher Paul Stelling
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Frank Solivan & Don Stiernberg
FAT MATT’S: Electric Blue Xpress
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Cherub; Daily Bread; Modern Measure
MASQUERADE: A.C.E. (Heaven); Eric Bellingers; Ye Ali; Sy Ari Da Kid; Garren (Hell); September Mourning; Virago; Ashes to Omens; Freakshow Sinema (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Albert Cummings; Scott Ivey (upstairs); Jacob Harshman; Mike Kinnebrew; Nearest Exit (downstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: Home Free
TERMINAL WEST: Riff Raff
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Tom Douglas
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Bluegrass Jam; Moira & Friends

Thursday, December 5th

529: Day & Dream; Jack’s Johnson; The Hernies; Hi-Rise
AISLE 5: Plaid
BOGGS SOCIAL & SUPPLY: Thelma & the Sleaze; The Bobby Lees; The Buzzards of Fuzz
CALEDONIA LOUNGE (Athens): Laura Stevenson; Adult Mom
CITY WINERY: Ana Gasteyer
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): J.D. Shelburne
THE EARL: Kadavar; Ruby the Hatchet
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sugarcane Jan & the Bucket Fillers; Tim O’Brien Band
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
MASQUERADE: Mike’s Dead; Ryan Oakes; Kevin Flum; J-Wright; Huseby (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Tim Murray
ROXY: Big Boi; 2 Chainz; Arrested Development; En Vogue; Clay Cook; Caylee Hammack; Indigo Girls
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Broken String Band; The Wooks; Motherborg (upstairs); Cougar Sweat; Sick Ride; Half Hot (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Riley Green
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Jelly Roll
VENKMAN’S: Timeless ATL
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Truckstop Opry

Friday, December 6th

529: Catholics; Crispin Way; Big Tristan (early); Basura; Misanthropic Aggression; Sewage Bath (late)
40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Death Angel; Exmortus; Hellfire
AISLE 5: The Main Squeeze; Travers Brothership
THE ALAMO (Newnan): DJ Cor EP
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Riley Green
CENTER STAGE THEATER: The Sundogs; Bradley Cole Smith
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Dave Koz
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Robin Bullock, Steve Baughman & Sue Richards
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Heyrocco
THE EARL: Accident Prone; Reconciler
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Grant-Lee Phillips; Wild Ponies; Emily Hearn
FAT MATT’S: Swap Raw Deal
GALLERY 378: Abe Partridge
HIGH MUSEUM: DJ Maga Stories
THE HIGHLANDER: Murder Van; Triangle Fire; Ancient Void
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): Anthony Crane
HOBNOB (Perimeter): Billy Florkowski
MASQUERADE: The Mowgli’s; New Politics; Plain White T’s (Heaven); Agnostic Front; Snapshot; DDC (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): David Phelps
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Albert White
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): The Seldom Scene
ROSWELL CULTURAL ARTS CENTER: Chloë Agnew; Dermot Kiernan; Atlanta Pops Orchestra Ensemble; Jason Altieri
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Pat Cooper; Chris Hamrick; Garrett Wheeler (upstairs)
TABERNACLE: Madeon
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Moody Hollow; Boxcar Radio; Skunkweed JuJu
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: The Hues of Miriam; Taz Niederauer; Charlie Starr; Jennifer Hartwick; Jeff Mosier; Denny Walley; T. Hardy Morris; Sven Pipien; Cicada Rhythm; Thomas Johnson; Carter King & Daniel Womack; Cody Matlock
VINYL: GWC; In It For The Chicks
VISTA ROOM: Yacht Rock Schooner
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Heather Luttrell

Saturday, December 7th

120 SELBORNE WAY (Serenbe): Mary Gauthier; Jaimee Harris
AISLE 5: Maggie Rose; Them Vibes
THE ALAMO (Newnan): Sweet Grass Sally
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Chon; Between the Buried and Me
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): The Revelers
THE EARL: Laura Stevenson; Adult Mom; Casey Harper
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Hunter Callahan; Abe Partridge; Celia Rae
FAT MATT’S: Ron Cooley & the Hard Times
THE HIGHLANDER: Rotten Stitches; The Hooliganz; Taped Fist; Rob Riot
THE HUNT HOUSE (Marietta): Kyle Tuttle Band
MASQUERADE: Our Last Night; I See Stars; The Word Alive; Ashland (Heaven); Diamante; Misty Eyed; Fury in Few (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Cody Matlock
ORMEWOOD CHURCH: Hair of the Dog; Mandi Strachota; Veronica Jackson (5pm)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Keith Harkin; Joey Harkum
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: White Animals; Peter Searcy (upstairs); Saje; Kus. Co; Curm; Christian Monroe; Undertow; East Avenue Revue (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Ganja White Night
TAVERN 53 (Hoschton): Michelle Malone
TERMINAL WEST: Mark Carroll & Friends
TIN ROOF CANTINA: The Chillbillyz
VINYL: Light the World
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Mudcat

Sunday, December 8th

BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Evan Craft; Lucia Parker
CITY WINERY: Keith Washington
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): The Solstice Sisters
DOROTHY BENSON CENTER (Sandy Springs): The Revelers (4pm)
EDDIE’S ATTIC: David Wilcox; Michael McArthur; Sarah Peacock
FAT MATT’S: 10,000 Pontiacs
INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth): Trans-Siberian Orchestra
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Cosmic Gypsies
MASQUERADE: Tobe Nwigwe; The Amours (Heaven); Casanova (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
ROXY: Rob Thomas
TABERNACLE: Nick Offerman
TERMINAL WEST: Collie Buddz; Keznamdi
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Risky Biscuit
VENKMAN’S: The Ladies of Soul
VISTA ROOM: Tray Dahl & the Jugtime Ragband
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Mudcat