Mattiel

Get Out! February 16 – February 23

Monday, February 17th

529: Fox Grin; PLS PLS; Chick Wallace
CITY WINERY: Rodriguez
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Il Volo
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
MASQUERADE: King 810; Skinlab; Righteous Vendetta (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: BadAsh Allstar Team
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Cody Bolden; Sunshine Nights; Caryn Lee Carter (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Acoustic Showdown

Tuesday, February 18th

529: Warish; Upchuck; Playytime
AISLE 5: Zack Villere
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Gordon Lightfoot
THE EARL: Lower Dens
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Emerald Empire Band
MASQUERADE: Thrice; mewithoutyou; Drug Church; Holy Fawn (Heaven); Have Mercy; Fredo Disco; Selfish Things; Young Culture (Hell); Bali Baby; Hook (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Papa John Couch & Standard Electric
TERMINAL WEST: Jason Boland & the Stragglers
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Chelsea Cutler; Alexander 23
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Ukulele Jam (5:30pm); Open Mic

Wednesday, February 19th

529: Ceschi & David Ramos; RickoLus
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Blippi Live
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
THE LOFT: Teddy Swims; Elefvnts
MASQUERADE: Sanction; SeeYouSpaceCowboy; Vamachara; Typecastle; Adrenaline (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Adwela & the Uprising; Space Koi (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Ana Popovic
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Critton Hollow String Band

Thursday, February 20th

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Ruston Kelly
529: Z-Man; Equipto; Vocab Slick
CITY WINERY: Bilal
CLERMONT LOUNGE: Andrea & Mud
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Gregory Porter; Ledisi
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Joe Zimmerman
MASQUERADE: BigKlit (Purgatory)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Grass is Dead; Lagoons (upstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Thomas Søndergård; Blake Pouliot
TERMINAL WEST: GARZA
THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta): Open Mic Jam
VENKMAN’S: Atlanta Latin Jazz Orchestra
VINYL: Michigan Rattlers; Brent Cowles

Friday, February 21st

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Shehehe; Hayride; Five-Eight
529: Toke; Order of the Owl; Hot Ram; Dayglo Mourning
CITY WINERY: The Stranger
THE EARL: The Bongos; Pylon Reenactment Society
FAT MATT’S: Sana Blues
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): The Minks; Nordista Freeze; Slow Parade
FURNACE 41 (Jonesboro): Shot Down South; Artessa; Flannel Black; December 11th
HIGH MUSEUM: Benito Gonzalez
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): James Patrick Morgan
HOBNOB (Perimeter): Billy Florkowski
THE JINX (Savannah): Inter Arma; Cloak; WVRM; Dead Hand; Sins of Godless Men
MASQUERADE: R.LUM.R. (Hell); Tim Barry; Roger Harvey & Friends (Purgatory)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): The Krickets; Ross Newell
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Daniel Champagne; Christie Lenée
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: MYFEVER; Mountains Like Wax; John Reynolds; Brytly (upstairs); Back City Woods; Swain and the Highway Souls; Kato (downstairs)
SOUTHBOUND BREWING COMPANY (Savannah): Roosevelt Collier; Jontavious Willis
TERMINAL WEST: Joseph
TILTED KILT: Tommy Lee Thompson
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Solar Lunartic; Against the Fold; The Warsaw Clinic
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: RJD2
THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta): Special EFX ft. Chieli Minucci
VENKMAN’S: Wasted Potential Brass Band
VISTA ROOM: Bogey and the Viceroy
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Ol’ Matt Donald’s Farm

Saturday, February 22nd

40 WATT CLUB (Athens): Kourtesans
529: Slow Parade; Nordista Freeze; The Minks; Pussywillows
9163 SELBOURNE LN (Serenbe): The Whispering Tree
ATLANTA INSTITUTE OF MUSIC & MEDIA (Duluth): Challenger Deep; Spirit Healer; Guilty by All Design; No Ghost
CENTER STAGE THEATER: YBN Cordae; 24kGoldn
CITY WINERY: Miki Howard
THE EARL: Mattiel
FAT MATT’S: Sly Dog
FURNACE 41 (Jonesboro): Left to Suffer; Shifter; Paleos
GATE CITY BREWING COMPANY (Roswell): Jeremy Keen
THE HIGHLANDER: Unus Mundus; Control the Devastator; Bog Monkey
THE JINX (Savannah): Torche; Bask; Oakshin; Shehehe; Knightsquatch
MASQUERADE: Afro Soca Love (Heaven); Sam Jay (Hell)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Layne Denton Band
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Doc Todd; Pablo Pkasso; Jai Frieda & the Carmine Prophets (upstairs); The Light Sequence; Yearlove; Trent in the Trees; Doctor Ocular; Hum Ripple (downstairs)
STEAMHOUSE LOUNGE: Francisco Vidal; Underground Springhouse; Rollingchild; Jive Revival; Dr. Kahn
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Thomas Søndergård; Blake Pouliot
TABERNACLE: Subtronics
TERMINAL WEST: Archers of Loaf
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Snack Attack
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Delbert McClinton
THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta): Special EFX ft. Chieli Minucci
VENKMAN’S: Shinyribs
VINYL: Wrong Way
VISTA ROOM: February Stars; El Scorcho; Semi-Charmed
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Four Man String Band

Sunday, February 23rd

AISLE 5: Danny & Alex; ALX
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Walk Off the Earth
CITY WINERY: Miki Howard
FAT MATT’S: Jet Back
GROUND & POUND COFFEE (Alpharetta): Kirk Green & Randy Hoexter (4pm)
MASQUERADE: Brooks Hubbard Band; Draucker (Purgatory)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Jim Hurst Trio
STEAMHOUSE LOUNGE: Cracker; Francisco Vidal; Johnny Eats Cake; Risky Biscuit
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Remember Jones; The Wildermen (upstairs); Charles Walker; Roseville; Dead Selves (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Risky Biscuit
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Blue Oyster Cult; UFO
VENKMAN’S: Roberta Setzu
VINYL: Social Club Misfits