Soul_Asylum_Jenn_Devereaux

Get Out! February 24 – March 1

Monday, February 24th

529: Maddy Walsh & the Blind Spots; Motherborg; Rob Vincent & the Accents
AISLE 5: Electric Kif; Shaun Martin Three-0
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Soul Asylum; Local H
FAT MATT’S: Dry White Toast
MASQUERADE: Truckfighters; Valley of the Sun (Purgatory)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Acoustic Showdown
VINYL: Wish You Were Here; Scott Ruth; Derek Ted

Tuesday, February 25th

529: Sir Pap x Eddie Jones; Visibility in Flight; Everybody’s Homie
CITY WINERY: SUCH; Cleveland Jones; DJ Purelove
FAT MATT’S: Crosstown Allstars
MASQUERADE: Elohim; Bahari; Mehro (Hell); Bad Omens; Oh, Sleeper; Thousand Below; Bloodline; The Fast Frequency (Purgatory)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Amperes; DIHYO; Clayton Wyatt; Jr Joy (downstairs)
VINYL: Sloan
VISTA ROOM: Funk Cake; The Black Sheep Ensemble
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Ukulele Jam (5:30pm); Open Mic

Wednesday, February 26th

529: Wildstreet; Voltage; Made Ready; Jonny D
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Queensryche
CENTER STAGE THEATER: EarthGang; Wynne; Jurdan Bryant
CITY WINERY: The Jimmy King Experience ft. Gritz and Jelly Butter
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: The Beach Boys
FAT MATT’S: Frankie’s Blues Mission
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Trampled by Turtles
MASQUERADE: The Wonder Years; Free Throw; Spanish Love Songs; Pool Kids (Heaven); Vale of Pnath; Wolf King; Good (Hell); PNTH; Sink or Swim; Wesson (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
TABERNACLE: Young Dolph
TERMINAL WEST: Brent Cobb
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VINYL: iyla
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Franklin Abbot; Moira & Friends

Thursday, February 27th

529: Dūci; Jr. Joy; Nina Garbus; Subutech
CENTER STAGE THEATER: EarthGang; Wynne; Jurdan Bryant
CITY WINERY: Andrea Gibson
CLERMONT LOUNGE: Lust; Metal McDonald
THE EARL: Country Westerns; Teddy & the Rough Riders; Sunset Pig
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Muriel Anderson
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Of Montreal; Lily’s Band; Swowce
MASQUERADE: Ingested; Visceral Disgorge; The Last Ten Seconds of Life (Purgatory)
MILLER THEATER (Augusta): Ashley McBryde
ROSWELL HISTORIC COTTAGE: Ed Roland & Friends; Grit and Grace; Francisco Vidal
ROXY: Trippie Redd
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Groove Moose; Free Hat; Manic Vision (downstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Thomas Søndergård; Håvard Gimse; Sherri Seiden; Andreas Landin
TABERNACLE: Rex Orange County
TERMINAL WEST: Om
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Sango
THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta): Open Mic Jam
VENKMAN’S: Bradley Smith & Nelson Nolan
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Ben Wakeman

Friday, February 28th

529: Satyr; Challenger Deep; Cascadent
BELL AUDITORIUM (Augusta): Collective Soul
BOGGS SOCIAL & SUPPLY: Inner View; Calico Vision
CITY WINERY: Raheem DeVaughn
EL ROCKO LOUNGE (Savannah): Country Westerns
FAT MATT’S: Swap Raw Deal
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Pylon Reenactment Society; Vision Video
FURNACE 41 (Jonesboro): El-Amin; Gyn Soaked Gypsies; Blackjack Mountain; Hill Blocks View
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Ashley McBryde; Morgan Wade
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): Anthony Crane
HOBNOB (Perimeter): Jeremy Wayne Dean
MASQUERADE: Cult of Luna; Emma Ruth Rundle; Intronaut (Heaven); Audrey Mika; Souly Had (Purgatory)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Interstellar Echoes
ROCK N TACO (Roswell): Justin Borgman
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Mount Royal; Lion and Co.; City Playground (upstairs); That 1 Guy (downstairs)
TABERNACLE: Black Tiger Sex Machine
TERMINAL WEST: The Motet
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Free Range; Tall as Pine; The Hax
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Dan Deacon
THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta): Eric Reed
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Brook Pridemore; Hark; Yankee Roses

Saturday, February 29th

529: Dead Speak; Murder Van; Rigorism; Beast Mode; Guillotine
AISLE 5: Little People
BOGGS SOCIAL & SUPPLY: Neaptide; Y’all; Pullover; Winded
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Andrew Santino
CITY WINERY: John Lodge
FAT MATT’S: The Trouble Tones
THE FOUNDRY (Athens): Abbey Road LIVE!
GATE CITY BREWING COMPANY (Roswell): Brennan Johnson
THE LOFT: bbno$
MASQUERADE: Spite; Varials; I AM; Orthodox; Dealer (Hell); Palehound; Adult Mom (Purgatory)
MILL TOWN MUSIC HALL (Bremen): Caleb Lee Hutchinson; Jared Sanders
MILLER THEATER (Augusta): Tommy Emmanual
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Banks and Shane
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Other Brother; Sam Underwood (downstairs)
SYMPHONY HALL: ASO; Thomas Søndergård; Håvard Gimse; Sherri Seiden; Andreas Landin
TERMINAL WEST: The Motet
TIN ROOF CANTINA: The VIBErance
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Dan Deacon
THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta): Eric Reed
VENKMAN’S: The Sundogs
VINYL: Transviolet; Armors
WALLER’S COFFEE SHOP: Matthew Kahler; Blackfoot Daisy; Aubrey Eisenman & the Clydes (4:30pm)

Soul Asylum photo by Jenn Devereaux.