Dock_Rock_Radio

Get Out! January 1 – January 15

Friday, January 1st

BRICKHOUSE GRILLE AND TAVERN (Newnan): Corbette Jackson
HOBNOB (Alpharetta): Tyler Shepard
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): The Human DJ Duo
HOBNOB (Perimeter): Bryson White
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Nick Ridgely
LOYAL TAVERN (Roswell): Tyler Shepard
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Sonic Boom
ROCK ‘N’ TACO (Roswell): The Knotty Boys
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Monroe): Max Eve

Saturday, January 2nd

BRICKHOUSE GRILLE AND TAVERN (Newnan): Corbette Jackson
HOBNOB (Alpharetta): The Human DJ Duo
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Ben Bostick
MAXWELL’S CIGAR BAR (Woodstock): Colin Alvarez Band
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Cody Matlock
ROCK ‘N’ TACO (Roswell): American Flyers
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Athens): Cosmic Charlie

Sunday, January 3rd

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar

Monday, January 4th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam

Tuesday, January 5th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Danny Miller Trio
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Monroe): Funky Bluester

Wednesday, January 6th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
ROCK ‘N’ TACO (Roswell): Brennan Johnson

Thursday, January 7th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Garrett Collins Project

Friday, January 8th

HIGH MUSEUM: DJ Ashlauryn; DJ Yoon Nam; DJ Whitney AbstraKt
HOBNOB (Alpharetta): Tyler Shepard
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): The Human DJ Duo
HOBNOB (Perimeter): Nick Bryant
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Jeremy Keen
LOYAL TAVERN (Roswell): David McPherson
MAXWELL’S CIGAR BAR (Woodstock): Roger Shepheard Band
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Caleb Tokarska Band
ROCK ‘N’ TACO (Roswell): Francisco Vidal Band
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Athens): DJ Osmose
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Wendlo

Saturday, January 9th

BRICKHOUSE GRILLE AND TAVERN (Newnan): Clay Page
HOBNOB (Alpharetta): The Human DJ Duo
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Zach Haines
LOYAL TAVERN (Roswell): Davis & the Love
MAXWELL’S CIGAR BAR (Woodstock): Trouble Tones
ROCK ‘N’ TACO (Roswell): Dock Rock Radio
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Dr. Rock

Sunday, January 10th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar

Monday, January 11th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam

Tuesday, January 12th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Danny Miller Trio
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Monroe): Funky Bluester

Wednesday, January 13th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
ROCK ‘N’ TACO (Roswell): John Amoroso

Thursday, January 14th

LOYAL TAVERN (Roswell): Tommy McNulty
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Garrett Collins Project

Friday, January 15th

BRICKHOUSE GRILLE AND TAVERN (Newnan): Krista Dudley & the Do Rights
HOBNOB (Alpharetta): Tyler Shepard
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): The Human DJ Duo
HOBNOB (Perimeter): James Patrick Morgan
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Elliot Sperin
LOYAL TAVERN (Roswell): Jacob Blazer
MAXWELL’S CIGAR BAR (Woodstock): Danny Miller and Friends
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Stoney Brooks
PARK BENCH: Hayden Coffman
ROCK ‘N’ TACO (Roswell): Band X
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Athens): Max Eve
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Yak Boy