Puddles

Get Out! November 25 – December 1

Monday, November 25th

529: Nearest Exit; Modular Ink; Bigg Chungas; Cairns
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Freddie Gibbs; Cousin Stizz; Benny the Butcher
THE EARL: Mikal Cronin; Shannon Lay
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Songwriters Open Mic
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Better Daze Ahead Band; Nick Jordan (upstairs)
TABERNACLE: K. Michelle
TERMINAL WEST: Berhana

Tuesday, November 26th

529: Oski; Niles; Ill Will; Chozen
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Blind Boys of Alabama; Kristen Englenz
FOX THEATRE: Sara Bareilles
MASQUERADE: Cannibal Corpse; Thy Art is Murder; Perdition Temple (Heaven); Blacktop Mojo; Otherwise; Lullwater; Kirra (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Angie Goodale & the Good Intentions; Konner Scott (downstairs)

Wednesday, November 27th

529: Stefan Ringer; Shiva Child; Lavi
BOGGS SOCIAL & SUPPLY: Predator; Ladrones; Loony
CITY WINERY: ATL Collective
THE EARL: Buildings; Paralyzer; Hot Wives
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Sam Burchfield & the Scoundrels
FOX THEATRE: Manchester Orchestra; Grouplove; Foxing; O’Brother; Kevin Devine
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Zach Williams
MASQUERADE: Microwave; Boston Manor; Heart Attack Man; Selfish Things (Hell)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
ROXY: Gesaffelstein
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: The Supervillains (upstairs); Regnault Monday; Odiee; Freya Rae (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Grinder Nova
SYMPHONY HALL: Bela Fleck & the Flecktones
TABERNACLE: PJ Morton
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Mike Veal Band
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Coy Bowles
WALLER’S COFFEE: Bluegrass Jam

Thursday, November 28th

529: Goth Danse Party
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Breeze Kings

Friday, November 29th

529: Night Cleaner; Sunset Pig
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Puddles Pity Party
CITY WINERY: Tribute
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Ralph Roddenbery
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Open Mic Shootout
HARGRAY CAPITOL THEATRE (Macon): Mother’s Finest
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): Austin Walls
HOBNOB (Perimeter): Billy Florkowski
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Back N Black; Miller and the Other Sinners
MASQUERADE: Cattle Decapitation; Atheist; Full of Hell; Vitriol (Hell); Young M.A. (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Rod Hamdallah
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Open Mic Shootout
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Glenn Phillips Band
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Ty Reynolds & Michael Godwin
ROXY: Collective Soul
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Last Waltz Ensemble; Jive Revival (upstairs); Grace Milton; The Murphs; Jacques Merlino; SaRachel (downstairs)
STATE FARM ARENA: Jeffrey Osborne; Ralph Tresvant; Montell Jordan; Stephanie Mills, Donell Jones; The Whispers; Freddie Jackson
TABERNACLE: Blackberry Smoke
TERMINAL WEST: AFTM
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Futurebirds
VENKMAN’S: The Dirty Doors

Saturday, November 30th

529: Goth-trad
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Mother’s Finest
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Snoh Aalegra; Baby Rose; Giveon
CITY WINERY: Gretchen Peters, Mary Gauthier & Eliza Gilkyson
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Michelle Malone & the Hot Toddies
THE EARL: Oblivians; Quintron & Miss Pussycat
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Ellis Paul
FURNACE 41 (Jonesboro): The McMansions; A Few Good Losers; Sanity Please; Billy Batts & the Made Men
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Cosmic Charlie
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Interstellar Echoes
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Rib Shack Lady
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Scott Thompson, Brent McDonald & Friends
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Ty Reynolds Michael Godwin
ROXY: Collective Soul
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: JR Ward; Tyler Travis (downstairs)
STAR BAR: Georgia Dish Boys; Tyler Key & Strangers; Dan Clifford & the Tall Boys; Fun Isn’t Fair; The Fatties
TABERNACLE: Blackberry Smoke
TERMINAL WEST: American Aquarium
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Sucker Punch
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Shawn Mullins
VENKMAN’S: The REMakes
WALLER’S COFFEE: Canyon Ladies

Sunday, December 1st

CENTER STAGE THEATER: Fobia; ETER$
CITY WINERY: Jeff Bradshaw & Friends ft. N’Dambi
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: Il Divo
CRIMSON MOON CAFÉ (Dahlonega): Boomers Gone Wild
THE EARL:  Greg Cartwright (2pm)
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Kristian Bush
FAT MATT’S: 10,000 Pontiacs
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Home Brüh
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gina Furtado Project
ROXY: DaBaby
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Tim Kohler’s Friendship Orchestra; School of Rock East Cobb House Band; The Hearsay (upstairs); Michael Shane; Michael Fiorello; Chris Hurst; Mia Fernandez (downstairs)
TIN ROOF CANTINA: Risky Biscuit