Flying_Buffaloes

Get Out! October 1 – October 15

Thursday, October 1st

MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): The Andrews Brothers
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Skyler Saufley
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: David Ellis; Leah Belle Faser

Friday, October 2nd

ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton): Mt. Joy; flipturn
BLIND WILLIE’S: Leonard Blush
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Brent Cobb
HIGH CARD BREWING (Tucker): Swami Gone Bananas
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Eddie 9V
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Carolinacation; Priest of the Iron Ryche
MONKEY WRENCH BREWING (Suwanee): Grateful Dan
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Rod Hamdallah
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Joe Gransden & Kenny Banks
PONKO CHICKEN (Midtown): Dave Scott
SERENBE MEADOW: ASO Beatles Tribute
SLOW POUR BREWING (Lawrenceville): Bennet Jackson
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Skyballs (5pm)

Saturday, October 3rd

ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton): Adventure Club
BLIND WILLIE’S: Eddie 9V
DRY COUNTY BREWING COMPANY (Kennesaw): Trevor Startt
FROM THE EARTH BREWING COMPANY (Roswell): Out of Control
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Nick and the Knacks; Nick & Mark; 2B&J (1pm)
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Nevermind; Synchronicity
MONKEY WRENCH BREWING (Suwanee): Honey & the King Bees
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Way Back Band
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Dave Scott
SERENBE MEADOW: ASO; Nmon Ford; Ronnita Miller; Latonia Moore; Morris Robinson; Russell Thomas
SLOW POUR BREWING (Lawrenceville): Brandon Shane Reeves

Sunday, October 4th

BLIND WILLIE’S: The Garrett Collins Project
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Carly Burrus (4pm)

Monday, October 5th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam

Tuesday, October 6th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami

Wednesday, October 7th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Eddie 9V
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Kitchen Dwellers (downstairs)

Thursday, October 8th

MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): 96replay

Friday, October 9th

ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton): Umphrey’s McGee
CALLANWOLDE FINE ARTS CENTER: Joe Gransden; Robin Lattimore
FERNBANK MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY: Russell Cook & the Sweet Teeth
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Max Eve
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Rock Force; Cash Unchained
MONKEY WRENCH BREWING (Suwanee): Jake Brown
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Eric Hogan
PONKO CHICKEN (Midtown): Lou Van Dora
THE ROXY: Rumours
SLOW POUR BREWING (Lawrenceville): Kenneth Kelly
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: gr8FLdüde

Saturday, October 10th

ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton): Umphrey’s McGee
BLIND WILLIE’S: Rae & the Royal Peacocks
BRICKHOUSE GRILLE & TAVERN (Newnan): Flying Buffaloes
CITY WINERY: Raul Malo
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Michelle Malone
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Max Eve
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Jeremy’s Ten; Cash Unchained
MATILDA’S (Alpharetta): BJ Wilbanks
MONKEY WRENCH BREWING (Suwanee): Nothing I Guess
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Nathan Morgan
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Eric Hogan
SLOW POUR BREWING (Lawrenceville): Brian Atha & Jake O’Donnell

Sunday, October 11th

BLIND WILLIE’S: The Sitting Ducks
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Cash Unchained
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar

Monday, October 12th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam

Tuesday, October 13th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami

Wednesday, October 14th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Frankie’s Blues Mission
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Monroe): Zach Haines

Thursday, October 15th

MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Thomas Gabriel