Ruby_Velle_Soulphonix

Get Out! October 16 – October 31

Friday, October 16th

AL BISHOP PARK (Marietta): Beyond the Yellow Brick Road
AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit
HIGH CARD BREWING (Tucker): The Trilby Brothers Band
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Summer Grace
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): REO Survivor
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Stoney Brooks
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Backroad to Brooklyn
PONKO CHICKEN (Midtown): Dave Scott
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Athens): Waylon Jennings Tribute Band
THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta): Daniel de los Reyes

Saturday, October 17th

AL BISHOP PARK (Marietta): Xclusive Percussion
AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Blackberry Smoke
CITY WINERY: Ken Ford
EDDIE’S ATTIC: Mark Miller; Leah Belle Faser
FROM THE EARTH BREWING COMPANY (Roswell): Murder Hornets
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Jeremy Keen
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Molly Hatchet; Whiskey, Stills & Mash
MATILDA’S (Alpharetta): Ben Jerrell Band
MONKEY WRENCH BREWING (Suwanee): Whiskey Dawgs
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Cazanovas
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Michael Cahan

Sunday, October 18th

BLIND WILLIE’S: Brandon Reeves
CITY WINERY: Ken Ford
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar

Monday, October 19th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam

Tuesday, October 20th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami

Wednesday, October 21st

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Eddie 9V
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Monroe): Ashley Marshall

Thursday, October 22nd

MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Morgan Miles
TOWNSEND CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS (Carrollton): April Verch

Friday, October 23rd

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Indigo Girls
BLIND WILLIE’S: The Cazanovas
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): 2B&J
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Back N Black; Chi-Town Transit Authority
MONKEY WRENCH BREWING (Suwanee): James Patrick Morgan
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Cody Matlock
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): The Talismen
PONKO CHICKEN (Midtown): Dave Scott

Saturday, October 24th

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Yacht Rock Revue
BLIND WILLIE’S: The Real Deal Blues Band
BREWHOUSE MUSIC & GRILL (Rome): Seven Year Witch
FROM THE EARTH BREWING COMPANY (Roswell): The Randall Bramblett Band
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Brian Atha
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): Ticket to the Moon
MATILDA’S (Alpharetta): The Ain’t Sisters; Tire Fire
MONKEY WRENCH BREWING (Suwanee): Still Relative
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Joe Gransden
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Sicard Hollow (5pm)

Sunday, October 25th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Uncle Sugar

Monday, October 26th

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Old Crow Medicine Show
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Lola’s Jam

Tuesday, October 27th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Swami

Wednesday, October 28th

NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Eddie 9V
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SOUTHERN BREWING COMPANY (Monroe): Zach Haines

Thursday, October 29th

BREWHOUSE MUSIC & GRILL (Rome): Demun Jones
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): The Andrews Brothers
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Keith Harkin (upstairs)

Friday, October 30th

BLIND WILLIE’S: Bill Sheffield & the Walking Wounded
FROM THE EARTH BREWING COMPANY (Roswell): Ruby Velle & the Soulphonics; Joslyn & the Sweet Compression
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Ryan Nunn
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): The Dirty Doors; DeCarlo
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Albert White
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Joe Gransden
PONKO CHICKEN (Midtown): Lou Van Dora
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Casual Cadenza (5pm)

Saturday, October 31st

BLIND WILLIE’S: Eddie 9V
DRY COUNTY BREWING COMPANY (Kennesaw): The Duo
IRONSHIELD BREWING (Lawrenceville): Max Eve
MADLIFE STAGE & STUDIOS (Woodstock): DeCarlo
MATILDA’S (Alpharetta): Michelle Malone
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
PONKO CHICKEN (Decatur): Michael Cahan
STEADY HAND BEER CO.: Webster; Magnolia Express (12:30pm)