The Who Perform at The Prudential Center. in Newark, NY on  March 19, 2016.

Get Out! September 16 – September 22

Monday, September 16th

529: Some Kind of Nightmare; Motorloaf; Handicapitalists; Feeding Frenzy
AISLE 5: Jerry Paper
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Danny Gonzalez & Drew Gooden; Kurtis Conner
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Antoni in the Kitchen
CITY WINERY: Angie Stone
THE EARL: Foster Care; Predator; Paint Fumes; La U.R.S.S.; Bottomfeeders; Warm Red
FAT MATT’S: Larry Griffith
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Cloudland; Feverbeam; Reverends; Better Living (rooftop)
THE LOFT: Quando Rondo
MASQUERADE: The Early November; Have Mercy; OWEL (Hell)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Play Center; Jeremy Would Let Me Drown; Cosmic Kitten; Buzzard Cult
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Tyler Neal Band; Folk Family Revival; John Evans; Alex Culbreath (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Marc Rebillet
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Tinariwen; Lonnie Holley
WALLER’S COFFEE: Jason Waller

Tuesday, September 17th

CITY WINERY: Jeff Sparks
THE EARL: Sinkane
FAT MATT’S: Eddie & the 9 Volts
THE LOFT: Barns Courtney; The Hunna
MASQUERADE: Flor; joan; lostboycrow (Hell)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Kyle Lacy & the Wildest
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Secret Towns; Help Computer; Roller Rink (downstairs)
WALLER’S COFFEE: Open Mic

Wednesday, September 18th

40 WATT (Athens): Matthew Sweet; Drew Beskin
BLIND WILLIE’S: Mudcat & the Piedmont Playboys
CITY WINERY: Syleena Johnson
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Aesthetic Perfection; Empathy Test; Amelia Arsenic; Relic
FAT MATT’S: Electric Blue Express
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): High Waisted; Reality Something (theater)
MASQUERADE: Snow Tha Product (Hell)
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Ansley Stewart Trio
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Shonen Knife; Sex Farm; The Sunset District (upstairs); Danny Burns (downstairs)
STATE FARM ARENA: The Who; Reignwolf
SUBOURBON (Kennesaw): Billy & Friends
TERMINAL WEST: Wilder Woods
WALLER’S COFFEE: Bluegrass Jam; Moira & Friends

Thursday, September 19th

40 WATT (Athens): Soulfly; Incite; Poison
AISLE 5: Christian French; ASTN
CITY WINERY: Matthew Sweet
THE EARL: Seratones; Wanderwild
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Magic City Hippies; Sego (theater); Fiona Silver; Little Bird (rooftop)
THE HIGHLANDER: DJ Swivel
JOHN HUNT AUDITORIUM (Tifton): Travis Tritt
MASQUERADE: All That Remains; Lacuna Coil; Bad Omens; Toothgrinder; Uncured (Heaven); Scarlxrd (Hell)
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Nick Rosen Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Colm Keegan
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Bombshell Burlesque
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Taylor Drinko
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Sunny South Blues Band; Magnolia Moon; Vinyl Suns (upstairs); Aimme; Wren & the Wravens; Jordan Barry (downstairs)
SUBOURBON (Kennesaw): Billy & the Clintons
TABERNACLE: Yung Gravy
TERMINAL WEST: Fruition
VINYL: Finish Ticket; Cemetery Sun; First in Flight
VISTA ROOM: Runnin’ Down a Dream; Free Bird
WALLER’S COFFEE: Russian Roulette Band

Friday, September 20th

40 WATT (Athens): Family and Friends
529: Ectovoid; Cerebral Rot; Fetid; Cemetery Filth
AISLE 5: Kola’s; The Sh-Booms
ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton): Diplo; Rezz; Matoma
BLIND WILLIE’S: Chris O’Leary Band
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Charli XCX
CITY WINERY: Rhiannon Giddens; Francesco Turrisi
FAT MATT’S: T.N.T.
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Futurebirds; The Pink Stones; Hunter Morris & Blue Blood (theater)
GWINNETT ARENA: Pepe Aguilar; Paquita la del Barrio
HIGH MUSEUM: Nelson Ramos
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): Jon Q
HOBNOB (Dunwoody): Billy Florkowski
HOBNOB (Midtown): Daniel Ecke
THE LOFT: The Faim; Stand Atlantic; WSTR; Hold Close
MASQUERADE: Eluveitie; Korpiklaani; Gone in April (Heaven); Don Broco; Trash Boat; Sleep on It; Selfish Things (Hell); The Rocket Summer; Royal Teeth (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Stoney Brooks
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Emmanuel Smith Trio
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Colm Keegan
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Nancy Gaddy
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Mike Renna & Ty Reynolds
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Chris Hamrick; Josh Bricker; Nich Wright (upstairs); FTV; Devomatix; Road to Ruin (downstairs)
SUBOURBON (Kennesaw): Phoenix ATL
SYMPHONY HALL: Joshua Bell; ASO
TABERNACLE: Snarky Puppy
TERMINAL WEST: Ruston Kelly; Donavon Woods
TRADER VIC’S: The Disasternauts; The Manakooras; DJ Big Tiki Dude
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Whitney; Hand Habits
VINYL: Future Thieves
WALLER’S COFFEE: Taylor Martin

Saturday, September 21st

40 WATT (Athens): Timi Conley & the Wonderland Ringers; White Rabbit Collective; Moonlight Theatre
AGENCY SOCIALTHÈQUE: Stove Top Slim
AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): Kid Rock; Hank Williams Jr.
ART FARM (Serenbe): Laura Cortese & the Dance Cards
ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton): Above & Beyond; Alison Wonderland; Zeds Dead; KSHMR
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: dodie
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Simply Southern
CITY WINERY: Bob Mould; Will Johnson
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Destroy Boys
THE EARL: Blackfoot Gypsies
FAT MATT’S: Ron Cooley & the Hard Times
FIRST EXISTENTIALIST CONGREGATION: Michael Johnathon; Blackfoot Daisy
LITTLE TREE ART STUDIOS (Avondale Estates): Fiend Without a Face; Surfer Joe; The Flamethrowers; The Madeira; El Capitan; Insect Surfers; The Surge!; The Intoxicators; The Mystery Men?
MASQUERADE: Exodus; Katakalysm; Battlecross; Krisiun
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tyler Neal
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Keith “Doc” Samuels & Tom Woodruff
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Greg Behrens; Neal Reddy; Jacey Falk; Yoshee
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: BadAsh Allstars
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Mike Renna & Ty Reynolds
ROXY: Marina
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Tito Auger; Miguel Santos y Los Santos Bandidos (upstairs); John Paul Keith; Shawn Williams; Jason Bieler (downstairs)
SUBOURBON (Kennesaw): Mad Margritt
SYMPHONY HALL: Joshua Bell; ASO
TERMINAL WEST: Delta Rae; Scott Mulvahill
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Pup; Illuminati Hotties; Potty Mouth
VINYL: ILoveMakonnen
WALLER’S COFFEE: Rev. Justin Hylton; Trent Rice

Sunday, September 22nd

ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY (Hampton): Marshmello; Alan Walker; Seven Lions
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Mike and Mike
CITY WINERY: Michelle Malone & Drag the River
THE EARL: Strung Out; The Casualties; The Breaknecks
FAT MATT’S: 10,000 Pontiacs
GWINNETT ARENA: Julio Iglesias
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: Band X
MASQUERADE: GWAR; Sacred Reich; Toxic Holocaust; Against the Grain (Heaven); Kiana Lede (Hell); Injury Reserve; Slauson Malone; Body Meat (Purgatory)
RED CLAY MUSIC FOUNDRY (Duluth): Songwriters Open Mic (5pm)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Jen Farnsworth Trio
SWEETWATER BREWING COMPANY: Hedonistas (2pm)
SYMPHONY HALL: Joshua Bell; ASO
TABERNACLE: Squeeze; X
TERMINAL WEST: Boy Harsher; Olivia Neutron-John
VINYL: Broadside; Telltale; World is Watching

The Who photo by William Snyder.