Phil_Collins

Get Out! September 23 – September 29

Monday, September 23rd

40 WATT (Athens): Weyes Blood
529: Mariahill; Midwest Skies; Free Hat; Eager Lungs
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Jon Pardi; RaeLynn; Dillon Carmichael
CITY WINERY: Sy Smith
THE EARL: Songhoy Blues; Lesibu Grand
FAT MATT’S: Larry Griffith
MASQUERADE: Half Alive; Sure Shot (Heaven); Cupcake (Hell); Virgil Donati Band (Purgatory)
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Cheyhawwt; RIA706; Bonita Jalane; Rwehuman; Suede Cassidy (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: Tiffany
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Stereolab; Bitchin Bajas
WALLER’S COFFEE: Jason Waller

Tuesday, September 24th

AISLE 5: Methyl Ethel; Ada Lea
BLIND WILLIE’S: Bill Sheffield; Brandon Reeves; Nathan Nelson
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Hoodie Allen; Jake Miller
CITY WINERY: Billy Cobham’s Crosswinds Project ft. Randy Brecker
FAT MATT’S: Eddie & the 9 Volts
THE LOFT: Enter Shikari; Can’t Swim
MASQUERADE: Senses Fail; Hot Mulligan; Yours Truly (Hell)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Kim Ware, Emily Backus & Barb Carbon
TERMINAL WEST: Tiger Army; Sadgirl; Kate Clover
VINYL: Raveena; Brik.Liam
WALLER’S COFFEE: Open Mic

Wednesday, September 25th

529: Justin Peter Kinkel-Schuster
CITY WINERY: Billy Cobham’s Crosswinds Project ft. Randy Brecker
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Bat House; Shrunkan; Wieuca
FAT MATT’S: Electric Blue Express
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Zoso (theater); Added Color; Chrome Castle (rooftop)
GWINNETT ARENA: Disturbed
THE LOFT: The White Buffalo
MASQUERADE: Ugly God (Heaven); Immolation; Blood Incantation (Hell); Cane Hill; Guilty by All Design (Purgatory)
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Will Scruggs Trio
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Gordon Vernick Quartet
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: LPT Salsa; Felicita; La Choloteca (downstairs)
SUBOURBON (Kennesaw): Freezewire
TERMINAL WEST: Hiss Golden Messenger; Dee White
WALLER’S COFFEE: Bluegrass Jam; Moira & Friends

Thursday, September 26th

40 WATT (Athens): The Wailers
AISLE 5: Hudson Moore
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Danny Duncan
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Ciara
CITY WINERY: Joe Gransden
CLERMONT LOUNGE: Pussywillows; Reptile Room; Sash the Bash
THE EARL: Agent Orange; The Turbo A.C.’s; Night Terrors
FAT MATT’S: Chickenshack
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Caamp; Crooken Spines (theater); Sweet Lizzy Project (rooftop)
GWINNETT ARENA: Jo Jo Siwa
MASQUERADE: Hail the Sun; Strawberry Girls; Royal Coda; VIS; Cascadent (Hell); That 1 Guy (Purgatory)
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Tyrone Jackson Trio ft. Karla Harris
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Beth Ballinger
ROXY: Gary Allen
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Mango Strange; Janah (upstairs); Michigander; Chase Huglin; Big Brutus (downstairs)
TERMINAL WEST: The New Mastersounds; Star Kitchen
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Kishi Bashi
VINYL: Banners; The Man Who
WALLER’S COFFEE: Todd Prusin Experience

Friday, September 27th

AISLE 5: Landon Cube
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Ingrid Michaelson
CENTER STAGE THEATER: Winehoused
CHASTAIN PARK AMPHITHEATRE: Maxwell; ASO
CITY GREEN (Sandy Springs): Shawn Mullins
CITY WINERY: Heather McDonald
CLOVERLEAF FARM (Arnoldsville): Rebirth Brass Band; Mandolin Orange; Rayland Baxter; T. Hardy Morris (5pm)
THE EARL: Great Peacock; The Underhill Family Orchestra
FAT MATT’S: Big C
THE FRED AMPHITHEATER (Peachtree City): KC & the Sunshine Band
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Manic Focus; Robbie Dude (theater); DJ Y; Electric Kif (rooftop)
HOBNOB (Brookhaven): Austin Wells
HOBNOB (Dunwoody): Billy Florkowski
HOBNOB (Midtown): Jon Q
THE LOFT: Emotional Oranges; Chiiiild
MASQUERADE: Grandson; nothing, nowhere (Heaven); Free Throw; Chris Warren; Youth Fountain; Macseal (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: Tribute
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Kayla Taylor Jazz Trio
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Robert Setzu
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Marty Gassner & Dew Pendleton
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Big Sam’s Funky Nation; Mitch Haney (upstairs); Jacob Davis Martin; Me Me Me; Justin Cross (downstairs)
SUBOURBON (Kennesaw): Yesterday Calling
SYMPHONY HALL: Adam Ant; Glam Skanks
TABERNACLE: The Head and the Heart
TERMINAL WEST: ATL Collective
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Noah Kahan; JP Saxe
WALLER’S COFFEE: Donna Hopkins

Saturday, September 28th

40 WATT (Athens): White Denim; Son of Stan
AGENCY SOCIALTHÈQUE: Ron Roper; Lee Griffin
AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta): ASO plays John Williams
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): 293 Band
CITY WINERY: Heather McDonald
CLOVERLEAF FARM (Arnoldsville): Lucinda Williams; Shovels & Rope; Langhorne Slim & the Lost at Last Band; Son Volt; Charley Crockett; Palm Palm (1pm)
DRUNKEN UNICORN: Morgxn; Castlecomer
THE EARL: Leslie Stevens; Evan Stepp
FAT MATT’S: The Vipers
GEORGIA THEATRE (Athens): Booty Boyz (rooftop)
GWINNETT ARENA: Phil Collins
THE HIGHLANDER: The El Caminos; Cherry Bomb; Twisty Cats
MASQUERADE: Fozzy; Tantric; Trapt; Rehab (Heaven); The Regrettes; Greer; Mansell (Hell); Masked Intruder; Direct Hit; Ramona (Purgatory)
NORTHSIDE TAVERN: The Rib Shack Lady
RAY’S IN THE CITY: Keith “Doc” Samuels & Tom Woodruff
RED SKY TAPAS & BAR (Marietta): Marty Gassner & Dew Pendleton
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Dale Watson; The Waymores (upstairs); Forrest Isn’t Dead (downstairs)
SUBOURBON (Kennesaw): Vintage Boogie
TERMINAL WEST: Dirt Monkey
TERRAPIN BEER CO. (Athens): Greensky Bluegrass; AFTM
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Yunglud; Missio
VINYL: Kickin’ Edgar

Sunday, September 29th

BLIND WILLIE’S: Joe McGuinness
BUCKHEAD THEATRE: Small Town Murder
BUZZY’S GRILLE (Kennesaw): Mike and Mike
CITY WINERY: Holly Bowling
CLOVERLEAF FARM (Arnoldsville): Super Doppler; Lilly Hiatt; Cedric Burnside; The Texas Gentleman; Revel in Dimes; Georgia Mountain String Band (10am)
COBB ENERGY CENTRE: King Crimson
THE EARL: Cross Record
FAT MATT’S: 10,000 Pontiacs
JOHNNY’S HIDEAWAY: TMV Live
MASQUERADE: Being As An Ocean; Holding Absence; De’Wayne Jackson (Hell); Skinnyfromthe9; $teve Cannon; Traedakidd (Purgatory)
RED LIGHT CAFÉ: Velvet Caravan
ROXY: Deep Purple
SMITH’S OLDE BAR: Heart Hunters; Beth Bambara; The Threadbare Skivvies (downstairs)
SWEETWATER BREWING COMPANY: Frazier Band (2pm)
SYMPHONY HALL: Mike Mills, Robert McDuffie & Chuck Leavell
TERMINAL WEST: Whitey Morgan; Alex Williams
VARIETY PLAYHOUSE: Ride; Spirit of the Beehive
WALLER’S COFFEE: The Ain’t Sisters